P Gabriel Ibarra #10
Age: 40 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 36 POT: 36
P GABRIEL IBARRA #10 - AGE: 40 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G GS Rec SV ERA IP HA HR BB K WHIP WAR
0 0 0-0 0 0.00 0.0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.
Stuff 35 36 35 35
Movement 38 39 38 38
HRA 41 42 41 41
PBABIP 33 34 32 33
Control 28 31 27 28
PITCHING RATINGS
Pitch Cur. Pot.
Fastball 47 47
Curveball 65 65
Changeup 20 20
Sinker 49 49
Splitter 67 67
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity 139-142 Km/h
Stamina 52
Suggested Role Starter
Type Groundball Pitcher
Hold Runners 86
Defense 32
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed: 1
Stealing Ability: 1
Baserunning Inst.: 3
Sacrifice Bunt: 41
Bunt for Hit: 7
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result Start IP H R ER BB K Dec
PERSONALITY
Gabriel is nothing if not modest.
Personality Class: Humble
High: Loyalty
Low: Adaptability, Financial Ambition
Birthday:07/13/1873
Born in:San Juan, SAN
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:175 cm
Weight:79 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 10 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
1901 Kamloops - AFIL-1 27 28 24 12 11 0 4.82 190.1 235 107 102 10 61 51 10 0 1.56 .321 4.13 2.2 83
1902 Kamloops - AFIL-1 28 25 22 9 12 0 4.40 186.0 231 122 91 9 58 41 14 1 1.55 .316 3.75 1.0 74
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 29 28 24 15 10 0 3.60 217.1 217 109 87 5 61 62 20 0 1.28 .275 3.09 3.0 88
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 30 34 33 15 15 0 2.76 294.0 295 124 90 8 62 114 25 2 1.21 .286 2.97 5.0 117
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 31 33 33 17 14 0 3.48 274.1 283 126 106 8 69 76 25 2 1.28 .281 3.28 3.5 92
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 32 5 0 3 0 0 1.11 24.1 21 3 3 0 8 7 0 0 1.19 .253 2.93 0.1 278
Total W&PL 153 136 71 62 0 3.63 1186.1 1282 591 479 40 319 351 94 5 1.35 .293 3.37 92.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1901 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 28 24 8 20 0 29 1 .966 190.1 1.32 +0.4 .884
1902 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 25 22 11 29 0 45 5 .889 186.0 1.94 +1.3 .953
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 28 24 12 30 3 44 2 .955 217.1 1.74 +4.2 1.110
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 34 33 22 44 0 68 2 .971 294.0 2.02 +5.5 1.019
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 33 33 23 35 0 64 6 .906 274.1 1.90 -1.7 .880
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 5 0 4 3 0 7 0 1.000 24.1 2.59 +0.1 1.213
TOTAL P 153 136 80 161 3 257 16 .938 1186.1 1.83 +9.7 .976
PLAYER HISTORY
03/27/1901 Joined the Kamloops Fur Traders.
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 26 (28); Movement: 51 (64); Control: 36 (37).
07/01/1902 Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Vancouver Gas with 0 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 28 (30); Movement: 42 (52); Control: 38 (38).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (51); Movement: 45 (45); Control: 37 (37).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (51); Movement: 45 (45); Control: 37 (37).
03/26/1904 Successfully completed training to increase his velocity at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
06/02/1904 Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Kelowna Grizzlies with 7 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
07/29/1904 Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Vancouver Gas with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/04/1904 Was selected to the 1904 Western & Plains League All-Star Game.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (55); Movement: 46 (46); Control: 36 (36).
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 55 (55); Movement: 46 (46); Control: 36 (36).
03/26/1905 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
07/13/1905 Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Vancouver Gas with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
09/18/1905 Pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Medicine Hat Hellfire with 2 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/10/1905 Wins the 1905 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (51); Movement: 46 (46); Control: 36 (36).
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 51 (51); Movement: 46 (46); Control: 36 (36).
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (41); Movement: 35 (35); Control: 27 (27).
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 38 (38); Movement: 35 (35); Control: 27 (27).
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (37); Movement: 36 (36); Control: 28 (28).
10/11/1909 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76