RF Feheen 'Señor Smoke' Smith #16
Age: 43 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 33 POT: 33
RF FEHEEN 'SEñOR SMOKE' SMITH #16 - AGE: 43 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 33 31 34 33
BABIP 21 18 22 21
Avoid K's 45 39 47 45
Gap 23 18 25 23
Power 34 28 35 34
Eye 43 35 46 43
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 1 32
Errors: - 7 37
Arm: 1 52 48
Turn DP: - 1 -
Framing: 3 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 17
1st Base: 3 Center Field: -
2nd Base: - Right Field: 23
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 1
Stealing Aggressiveness: 12
Stealing Ability: 4
Baserunning Inst.: 2
Sacrifice Bunt: 77
Bunt for Hit: 19
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
PERSONALITY
Personable, if a bit dull.
High: Adaptability
Birthday:11/16/1870
Born in:Sligo, SLI
Nationality:Irish
Height:173 cm
Weight:91 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:11 Years, 130 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:7 Years, 135 Days
Pro Service:15 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1901 Galway - AFIL-1 30 73 199 48 8 0 3 25 18 24 2 1 16 0 1 .241 .327 .327 .654 85 78 -0.0
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 31 29 32 14 1 1 2 10 5 0 0 0 2 0 0 .438 .438 .719 1.156 238 231 0.7
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 32 18 18 3 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .167 .211 .167 .377 15 -11 -0.2
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 33 18 16 4 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .250 .294 .250 .544 67 70 0.0
Total C4F 138 265 69 9 1 5 38 23 26 2 1 22 0 1 .260 .330 .358 .688 95 88
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1901 Galway - C4F 30 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -132 -0.0
1902 Galway - C4F 31 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -107 0.0
1904 Galway - C4F 33 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -104 -0.0
Total C4F 4 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -119
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1901 Galway - AFIL-1 1B 21 17 164 14 13 179 1 .994 152.1 10.52 +0.1 1.008
1901 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 8 1 6 0 0 6 0 1.000 25.2 2.10 -0.3 1.180
1901 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 3.0 3.00 +0.0 .998
1901 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 28 28 85 0 0 87 2 .977 237.2 3.22 -1.4 .963
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 C 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1.000 6.0 4.50 +0.2 .000 0 1 1 100.0
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 1B 2 0 3 1 1 4 0 1.000 2.0 18.00 +0.1 1.130
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 7 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 7.2 1.17 -0.1 .985
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1902 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 5 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 12.0 2.25 +0.2 .978
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 1B 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 1.0 18.00 +0.0 .000
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 5 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 10.0 0.90 -0.8 .489
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 3.0 3.00 -0.0 .985
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 5 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 11.0 1.64 +0.0 .983
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 1B 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1.000 2.0 13.50 +0.0 1.075
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 7.0 1.29 -0.2 .958
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 7 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 11.0 0.82 -0.2 .985
TOTAL C 1 0 2 1 0 3 0 1.000 6.0 4.50 +0.2 .000 0 1 1 100.0
TOTAL 1B 25 17 171 16 14 188 1 .995 157.1 10.70 +0.3 1.014
TOTAL LF 24 1 9 0 0 9 0 1.000 50.1 1.61 -1.3 .980
TOTAL CF 6 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 7.0 2.57 +0.0 .991
TOTAL RF 45 28 91 0 0 93 2 .978 271.2 3.01 -1.4 .964
PLAYER HISTORY
03/27/1901 Joined the Galway Harbourmasters.
09/28/1901 Wins the 1901 League of the British Isles Championship of the British Isles with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 32 (32); Power: 52 (52); Eye: 50 (50).
10/02/1902 Wins the 1902 League of the British Isles Championship of the British Isles with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 29 (29); Power: 60 (60); Eye: 48 (48).
08/10/1903 Injured (heat exhaustion),day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 51 (51); Eye: 47 (47).
09/22/1904 Wins the 1904 League of the British Isles Championship of the British Isles with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 54 (54); Eye: 46 (46).
05/01/1905 Released by the Galway Harbourmasters.
11/25/1905 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76