LF Mateo Corona #60
Age: 34 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 30 POT: 30
LF MATEO CORONA #60 - AGE: 34 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 36 36 36 36
BABIP 23 23 23 23
Avoid K's 51 51 51 51
Gap 28 29 28 28
Power 8 8 8 8
Eye 32 32 32 32
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 30 32
Errors: - 26 51
Arm: 4 24 55
Turn DP: - 19 -
Framing: 1 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 34
1st Base: - Center Field: -
2nd Base: - Right Field: 13
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 4
Stealing Aggressiveness: 17
Stealing Ability: 2
Baserunning Inst.: 2
Sacrifice Bunt: 58
Bunt for Hit: 29
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
02/28/1913 SAB Win, 11-1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PERSONALITY
Spontaneous and carefree.
Low: Adaptability
Birthday:11/28/1879
Born in:Carolina, CAR
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:168 cm
Weight:91 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 53 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1902 Kamloops - AFIL-1 22 10 23 7 0 0 0 3 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 .304 .407 .304 .712 109 105 -0.1
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 23 45 75 30 4 0 1 13 10 7 0 0 7 1 0 .400 .451 .493 .945 186 191 1.0
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 24 50 60 14 1 0 1 7 6 7 1 2 3 0 0 .233 .314 .300 .614 82 87 -0.1
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 25 21 18 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 .167 .286 .167 .452 37 50 -0.0
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 26 14 11 4 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 .364 .417 .636 1.053 214 228 0.2
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 27 10 12 3 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 .250 .308 .500 .808 130 139 0.1
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 28 11 11 3 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 .273 .333 .364 .697 95 100 0.0
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 29 11 8 3 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 .375 .500 .375 .875 163 191 0.1
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 30 10 10 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 0 0 .100 .250 .100 .350 5 16 -0.2
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 31 14 13 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 5 0 0 .077 .133 .077 .210 -38 -60 -0.4
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 32 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -155 -0.0
Total W&PL 198 242 69 7 1 3 32 26 27 3 3 24 2 0 .285 .360 .360 .720 113 118
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1911 Kamloops - W&PL 31 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 480 574 -0.1
Total W&PL 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 480 574
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1902 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 2 2 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 16.0 1.69 -0.2 .968
1902 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 3 1 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 11.0 2.45 -0.1 .980
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 9 5 11 0 0 11 0 1.000 49.0 2.02 -1.4 .878
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 4.0 4.50 +0.1 .976
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 -0.5 .000
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 16 6 15 0 0 15 0 1.000 76.1 1.77 -0.7 .900
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 4.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.1 6.75 +0.0 1.064
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 SS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 7.2 2.35 +0.0 .970
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 3.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 6 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 13.2 1.98 -0.0 .942
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 13.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 3.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 6.0 3.00 +0.0 1.030
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 3 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 4.0 4.50 +0.3 1.004
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 5.0 3.60 -0.9 .666
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 9.0 1.00 -1.0 .506
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 8 0 7 0 0 7 0 1.000 22.0 2.86 -0.3 .993
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 2 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 5.0 5.40 +0.1 1.006
TOTAL 1B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL 3B 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.1 6.75 +0.0 1.064
TOTAL SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 -0.5 .000
TOTAL LF 47 13 35 0 0 35 0 1.000 188.2 1.67 -3.4 .882
TOTAL RF 29 1 21 0 0 21 0 1.000 67.0 2.82 -0.8 .951
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (41); Power: 34 (34); Eye: 45 (45).
08/23/1902 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Kamloops Fur Traders organization.
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (41); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 47 (47).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 47 (47); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 43 (43).
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 46 (46); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 43 (43).
11/10/1905 Wins the 1905 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 43 (45); Power: 41 (42); Eye: 41 (43).
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (39); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 43 (51).
03/04/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
11/05/1907 Wins the 1907 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
11/26/1907 Successfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (37); Power: 37 (37); Eye: 43 (47).
07/21/1908 Injured (virus),day-to-day for 3 days.
12/17/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (37); Power: 38 (38); Eye: 42 (43).
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 31 (31); Power: 35 (35); Eye: 36 (36).
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 30 (30); Power: 31 (31); Eye: 36 (36).
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 32 (32).
10/09/1912 Wins the 1912 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 8 (8); Eye: 32 (32).
04/01/1913 Released by the San Sebastian organization.
12/06/1913 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76