CF Emanuel Andrade #17
Age: 31 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 30 POT: 30
CF EMANUEL ANDRADE #17 - AGE: 31 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 33 34 32 33
BABIP 34 35 34 34
Avoid K's 32 33 31 32
Gap 48 54 45 48
Power 12 12 12 12
Eye 27 30 26 27
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 39 59
Errors: - 32 62
Arm: 1 40 59
Turn DP: - 33 -
Framing: 1 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 14
1st Base: - Center Field: 20
2nd Base: - Right Field: 8
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 13
Stealing Aggressiveness: 73
Stealing Ability: 27
Baserunning Inst.: 13
Sacrifice Bunt: 50
Bunt for Hit: 45
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
PERSONALITY
Gregarious and jocular.
Personality Class: Prankster
Birthday:01/28/1882
Born in:Trujillo Alto, CAR
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:175 cm
Weight:81 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:None, 1 Day
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:2 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1903 Stamford - AFIL-2 21 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -113 -0.2
1904 Stamford - AFIL-2 22 9 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 .333 .429 .333 .762 135 148 0.1
1905 Stamford - AFIL-2 23 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -119 -0.1
1906 Stamford - AFIL-2 24 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 .000 .250 .000 .250 -19 16 0.0
Total BLNE 42 23 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 8 0 0 .087 .160 .087 .247 -27 -28
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1903 Stamford - AFIL-2 1B 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 0.0 .000
1903 Stamford - AFIL-2 LF 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 3.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1903 Stamford - AFIL-2 CF 5 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 6.0 1.50 -0.8 .989
1903 Stamford - AFIL-2 RF 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 4.0 2.25 +0.2 .980
1904 Stamford - AFIL-2 LF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 4.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1904 Stamford - AFIL-2 CF 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 6.0 1.50 -0.0 .986
1904 Stamford - AFIL-2 RF 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 3.0 3.00 +0.2 .978
1905 Stamford - AFIL-2 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1905 Stamford - AFIL-2 CF 9 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 17.1 1.56 -0.4 1.002
1905 Stamford - AFIL-2 RF 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 5.0 3.60 +0.0 .980
1906 Stamford - AFIL-2 CF 8 0 4 0 0 4 0 1.000 13.0 2.77 +0.2 .994
TOTAL 1B 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL LF 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 7.0 0.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL CF 26 0 9 0 0 9 0 1.000 42.1 1.91 -0.9 .995
TOTAL RF 7 0 4 0 0 4 0 1.000 12.0 3.00 +0.5 .980
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 17 (49); Power: 30 (30); Eye: 13 (40).
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 26 (49); Power: 34 (34); Eye: 19 (40).
03/18/1903 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Stamford Locksmiths organization.
12/31/1903 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (58); Power: 36 (36); Eye: 24 (38).
01/20/1904 Outstandingly completed training to improve his defense at center field at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 35 (56); Power: 37 (37); Eye: 28 (38).
05/01/1905 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his two-strike approach at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (54); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 32 (37).
05/01/1906 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his two-strike approach at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
11/10/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his baserunning fundamentals at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
11/30/1906 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
12/22/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 34 (43); Power: 30 (34); Eye: 32 (41).
11/07/1907 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
11/27/1907 Detrimentally completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
12/17/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to learn a new position at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 33 (40); Power: 31 (35); Eye: 32 (36).
11/06/1908 Detrimentally completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
11/26/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Stamford Locksmiths development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 33 (40); Power: 35 (37); Eye: 33 (37).
09/16/1909 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76