2B Raúl Arreguín #34
Age: 34 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 35 POT: 35
2B RAÚL ARREGUÍN #34 - AGE: 34 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 39 39 39 39
BABIP 23 23 23 23
Avoid K's 65 64 65 65
Gap 28 27 28 28
Power 12 12 12 12
Eye 39 38 39 39
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 63 23
Errors: - 75 64
Arm: 3 61 61
Turn DP: - 68 -
Framing: 1 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: 32
Catcher: - Left Field: -
1st Base: - Center Field: -
2nd Base: 71 Right Field: -
3rd Base: 30
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 73
Stealing Aggressiveness: 75
Stealing Ability: 90
Baserunning Inst.: 93
Sacrifice Bunt: 48
Bunt for Hit: 37
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
PERSONALITY
He has a questionable work ethic.
Low: Work Ethic
Birthday:12/31/1879
Born in:Cataño, BAY
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:177 cm
Weight:81 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1904 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 24 120 502 140 19 14 1 46 85 38 4 5 18 21 12 .279 .332 .378 .710 98 94 2.1
1905 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 25 117 460 111 10 8 0 41 64 31 3 5 19 17 13 .241 .291 .298 .588 69 64 1.5
1906 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 26 123 415 101 12 8 3 39 49 27 2 1 15 17 15 .243 .292 .333 .625 78 73 1.8
1907 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 27 127 461 126 10 1 15 57 62 33 2 4 61 44 15 .273 .322 .397 .719 96 92 3.4
1908 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 28 123 463 118 19 1 12 58 84 37 6 5 61 42 9 .255 .315 .378 .693 90 88 4.1
1909 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 29 119 470 123 21 7 10 44 80 48 1 0 61 36 5 .262 .331 .400 .731 101 96 3.3
1910 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 30 123 408 105 21 1 6 36 51 38 3 4 65 18 7 .257 .322 .358 .680 84 78 1.6
1911 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 31 106 336 63 11 2 2 25 39 44 2 2 65 16 8 .188 .284 .250 .534 51 50 0.1
Total RCBL 958 3515 887 123 42 49 346 514 296 23 26 365 211 84 .252 .312 .353 .665 85 81
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1908 Sault Ste. Marie - RCBL 28 9 39 11 3 0 1 5 6 3 0 0 6 6 0 .282 .333 .436 .769 110 110 2.2
Total RCBL 9 39 11 3 0 1 5 6 3 0 0 6 6 0 .282 .333 .436 .769 110 110
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1904 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 109 107 289 348 65 664 27 .959 951.1 6.03 +4.4 1.038
1904 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 3B 11 11 15 30 2 45 0 1.000 101.0 4.01 +1.8 1.102
1905 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 117 114 305 414 77 750 31 .959 991.2 6.53 +14.0 1.084
1905 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 3B 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 +0.0 .000
1905 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 3 0 3 6 2 10 1 .900 13.0 6.23 -0.7 .892
1906 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 123 123 317 372 67 724 35 .952 1042.1 5.95 +11.6 1.062
1907 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 126 121 248 354 60 610 8 .987 1092.0 4.96 +15.2 1.097
1907 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 3B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1907 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 116 111 228 316 43 550 6 .989 988.0 4.96 +14.6 1.088
1908 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 7 6 8 26 7 35 1 .971 54.0 5.67 -0.5 .996
1909 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 119 118 177 274 54 458 7 .985 1022.1 3.97 +3.6 1.053
1909 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1910 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 122 119 160 275 59 441 6 .986 1030.0 3.80 +6.9 1.036
1910 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.2 0.00 0.0 .000
1911 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 2B 103 100 130 241 46 381 10 .974 856.1 3.90 +6.8 1.051
1911 Sault Ste. Marie - AFIL-1 SS 8 0 4 6 2 10 0 1.000 16.2 5.40 +0.2 1.080
TOTAL 2B 935 913 1854 2594 471 4578 130 .972 7974.0 5.02 +77.1 1.065
TOTAL 3B 12 11 16 30 2 46 0 1.000 102.0 4.06 +1.8 1.102
TOTAL SS 19 6 15 38 11 55 2 .964 85.1 5.59 -0.9 .987
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 32 (32); Eye: 42 (42).
07/23/1902 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Arroyo Bucaneros organization.
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 40 (40); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 46 (46).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 48 (48); Power: 36 (36); Eye: 41 (41).
01/23/1904 Released by the Arroyo organization.
02/24/1904 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids organization.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 46 (46); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 41 (41).
03/26/1905 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
06/19/1905 Injured (flu),day-to-day for one week.
11/18/1905 Wins the 1905 RCBL OBA Syrup Hand (RCBL) at 2B.
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 44 (45); Power: 41 (41); Eye: 41 (43).
04/01/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (38); Power: 37 (37); Eye: 42 (46).
03/31/1907 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
11/06/1907 Wins the 1907 RCBL OBA Syrup Hand (RCBL) at 2B.
11/07/1907 Wins the 1907 RCBL OBA Lumberjack (RCBL) at 2B.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 39 (40); Eye: 43 (47).
05/01/1908 Detrimentally completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
10/31/1908 Wins the 1908 Royal Canadian Baseball League National Championship of Canada with the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids!
11/09/1908 Wins the 1908 RCBL OBA Syrup Hand (RCBL) at 2B.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 39 (39); Power: 44 (44); Eye: 48 (48).
05/01/1909 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
07/26/1909 Wins the RCBL OBA Player of the Week Award.
10/13/1909 Wins the 1909 RCBL OBA Syrup Hand (RCBL) at 2B.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 34 (34); Power: 43 (43); Eye: 45 (45).
04/01/1910 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
10/11/1910 Wins the 1910 RCBL OBA Syrup Hand (RCBL) at 2B.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 31 (31); Power: 41 (41); Eye: 43 (43).
04/01/1911 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Sault Ste. Marie Rapids development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 15 (15); Eye: 39 (39).
04/01/1912 Released by the Rio Grande organization.
11/30/1912 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76