P Eugenio Gálvez #50
Age: 30 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 36 POT: 36
P EUGENIO GÁLVEZ #50 - AGE: 30 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G GS Rec SV ERA IP HA HR BB K WHIP WAR
2 0 0-0 0 9.00 3.0 4 1 2 5 2.00 -0.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.
Stuff 55 57 52 55
Movement 66 70 63 66
HRA 66 70 62 66
PBABIP 68 71 66 68
Control 21 22 20 21
PITCHING RATINGS
Pitch Cur. Pot.
Curveball 53 53
Cutter 89 89
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity 144-147 Km/h
Stamina 5
Suggested Role Strictly BP
Type Extreme Groundball
Hold Runners 50
Defense 51
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed: 8
Stealing Ability: 15
Baserunning Inst.: 3
Sacrifice Bunt: 92
Bunt for Hit: 2
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result Start IP H R ER BB K Dec
04/28/1913 KLWN Loss, 2-4 0.1 0 0 0 1 1
04/06/1913 @ MDCH Win, 9-5 2.2 4 3 3 1 4
03/29/1913 @ NAR Win, 6-2 1.0 0 0 0 0 0
03/27/1913 @ YAB Win, 10-7 1.0 4 2 2 0 1
03/26/1913 BAY Loss, 0-3 2.0 2 3 3 4 0 Loss
03/21/1913 CAR Loss, 1-2 2.0 1 1 0 0 0 Loss
03/15/1913 @ GUR Win, 4-3 2.0 1 0 0 1 2 Win
03/14/1913 PON Loss, 6-7 1.0 1 1 1 1 0 Loss
03/13/1913 @ TOB Loss, 5-6 1.0 1 0 0 0 1
03/08/1913 JAY Win, 7-2 2.0 4 0 0 1 0
PERSONALITY
Nothing stands out about Gálvez.
Birthday:12/05/1883
Born in:Gurabo, HUM
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:181 cm
Weight:84 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 168 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
WESTERN & PLAINS LEAGUE 1913 PITCHING STATS
Pitching G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG CG% SHO QS QS%
Overall 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5 0 0.0 0 0 0.0
Pitching SVO BS SV% RA GF BR/9 H/9 K/9 BB/9 FIP WHIP FIP- WAR BABIP        
Overall 0 0 0.0 2 1 18.00 12.00 15.00 6.00 5.88 2.00 160 -0.1 .429        
Pitching AB H 2B 3B HR R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS      
vs. LHB 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 .000 .200 .000 .200      
vs. RHB 9 4 1 0 1 3 1 3 0 0 0 .444 .500 .889 1.389      
WESTERN & PLAINS LEAGUE 1913 PITCHING SPLITS
Split G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K  
April 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5  
Last Year 11 0 1 1 3 3.60 10.0 11 4 4 2 4 6  
2 Years Ago 12 0 0 1 3 3.92 20.2 22 9 9 1 12 9  
Career 98 1 16 12 11 2.68 167.2 162 64 50 9 79 87  
Home 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.1 0 0 0 0 1 1  
Road 1 0 0 0 0 10.12 2.2 4 3 3 1 1 4  
Grass 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5  
Day 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5  
As Reliever / Substitution 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5  
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 19 5 0 0 0 0 2.35 15.1 14 4 4 1 7 2 0 0 1.37 .228 4.36 -0.2 135
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 20 5 0 0 0 0 0.64 14.0 10 2 1 1 6 4 0 0 1.14 .214 4.20 -0.2 501
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 21 10 0 5 2 0 1.04 17.1 14 5 2 0 12 6 0 0 1.50 .237 3.14 0.1 309
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 22 9 0 2 1 0 0.60 15.0 11 2 1 0 3 2 0 0 0.93 .216 2.93 0.1 514
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 24 10 1 2 2 0 4.76 22.2 29 20 12 1 11 17 0 0 1.76 .359 3.40 0.3 83
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 25 19 0 5 3 3 2.70 26.2 23 8 8 1 14 18 0 0 1.39 .289 3.39 0.2 127
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 26 15 0 1 2 2 2.35 23.0 24 7 6 1 8 18 0 0 1.39 .338 2.99 0.5 162
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 27 12 0 0 1 3 3.92 20.2 22 9 9 1 12 9 0 0 1.65 .296 4.10 -0.1 89
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 28 11 0 1 1 3 3.60 10.0 11 4 4 2 4 6 0 0 1.50 .310 5.06 -0.4 91
1913 Kamloops - AFIL-1 29 2 0 0 0 0 9.00 3.0 4 3 3 1 2 5 0 0 2.00 .429 5.88 -0.1 40
Total W&PL 98 1 16 12 11 2.68 167.2 162 64 50 9 79 87 0 0 1.44 .284 3.66 132.4
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
1905 Kamloops - W&PL 21 1 0 0 0 1 0.00 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 .000 3.20 0.0 999
1906 Kamloops - W&PL 22 1 0 0 0 0 7.36 3.2 6 3 3 0 2 0 0 0 2.18 .333 4.04 -0.0 42
1908 Kamloops - W&PL 24 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 2.1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.43 .125 2.87 0.0 999
1909 Kamloops - W&PL 25 3 0 1 0 0 0.00 3.2 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1.09 .200 3.77 -0.0 999
Total W&PL 6 0 1 0 1 2.70 10.0 9 3 3 0 4 1 0 0 1.30 .243 3.64 114.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1903 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 5 0 1 2 0 3 0 1.000 15.1 1.76 -0.1 .971
1904 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 5 0 2 2 0 4 0 1.000 14.0 2.57 +0.1 1.432
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 10 0 2 1 0 4 1 .750 17.1 1.56 +0.3 2.933
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 9 0 3 1 0 4 0 1.000 15.0 2.40 +0.5 1.819
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 10 1 3 5 1 8 0 1.000 22.2 3.18 +0.1 .958
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 19 0 2 4 0 6 0 1.000 26.2 2.02 -0.3 .812
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 15 0 3 3 0 6 0 1.000 23.0 2.35 -0.2 1.291
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 12 0 1 5 0 6 0 1.000 20.2 2.61 -0.1 .985
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 11 0 1 3 0 4 0 1.000 10.0 3.60 +0.2 .985
1913 Kamloops - AFIL-1 P 2 0 1 1 0 2 0 1.000 3.0 6.00 +0.0 .972
TOTAL P 98 1 19 27 1 47 1 .979 167.2 2.47 +0.6 1.117
PLAYER HISTORY
12/06/1901 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Kamloops Fur Traders organization.
01/01/1902 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 14 (90); Movement: 21 (90); Control: 4 (40).
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 16 (94); Movement: 33 (87); Control: 8 (36).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (100); Movement: 61 (67); Control: 16 (33).
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 37 (100); Movement: 61 (67); Control: 16 (33).
03/26/1904 Outstandingly completed training to increase his endurance on the mound at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 54 (100); Movement: 70 (70); Control: 22 (35).
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 54 (100); Movement: 70 (70); Control: 22 (35).
03/26/1905 Successfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
11/10/1905 Wins the 1905 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 61 (100); Movement: 72 (74); Control: 29 (36).
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 61 (100); Movement: 72 (74); Control: 29 (36).
04/01/1906 Unsuccessfully completed training to increase his endurance on the mound at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (74); Movement: 48 (49); Control: 28 (28).
03/31/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to add a pitch to his arsenal at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
04/20/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 41 (70); Movement: 48 (50); Control: 28 (28).
05/01/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to increase his endurance on the mound at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (65); Movement: 49 (51); Control: 29 (29).
05/01/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to increase his endurance on the mound at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 40 (66); Movement: 47 (49); Control: 26 (26).
04/01/1910 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 43 (50); Movement: 47 (48); Control: 26 (26).
04/01/1911 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 60 (72); Movement: 69 (77); Control: 24 (24).
04/01/1912 Outstandingly completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
10/09/1912 Wins the 1912 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 59 (67); Movement: 68 (75); Control: 22 (22).
05/05/1913 Released by the San Sebastian organization.
12/06/1913 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76