3B Filóxenos Santiago #45
Age: 31 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
12/31/1913
OA: 35 POT: 35
3B FILÓXENOS SANTIAGO #45 - AGE: 31 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 0 0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 40 41 40 40
BABIP 36 37 36 36
Avoid K's 46 47 45 46
Gap 22 23 22 22
Power 1 1 1 1
Eye 55 57 55 55
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 39 36
Errors: - 75 47
Arm: 42 71 44
Turn DP: - 43 -
Framing: 35 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: 12 Left Field: -
1st Base: 43 Center Field: -
2nd Base: 13 Right Field: -
3rd Base: 55
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 20
Stealing Aggressiveness: 42
Stealing Ability: 44
Baserunning Inst.: 68
Sacrifice Bunt: 45
Bunt for Hit: 28
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
03/23/1913 HUM Loss, 2-4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03/17/1913 @ TRU Win, 13-3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
03/04/1913 @ VIL Loss, 4-5 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
03/02/1913 CUL Loss, 4-5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02/27/1913 @ CAY Win, 2-1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PERSONALITY
Filóxenos has a generally positive influence on his teammates.
Low: Leader
Birthday:03/01/1882
Born in:Hormigueros, MAY
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:176 cm
Weight:92 kg
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:6 Years, None
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1904 Hormigueros - AFIL-3 22 54 103 26 3 1 0 5 8 18 3 1 14 1 1 .252 .376 .301 .677 95 95 0.1
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 23 57 88 24 6 1 1 12 13 9 1 0 8 0 0 .273 .347 .398 .745 121 130 0.7
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 24 52 69 23 4 0 0 9 5 3 7 0 3 1 1 .333 .418 .391 .809 144 156 0.8
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 25 40 74 10 2 0 0 4 2 4 1 0 14 0 2 .135 .190 .162 .352 3 -13 -0.9
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 26 29 34 6 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 7 1 0 .176 .222 .235 .458 28 21 -0.2
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 27 33 26 9 1 0 2 4 5 1 0 0 6 0 0 .346 .370 .615 .986 186 200 0.4
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 28 30 24 5 1 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 4 0 0 .208 .269 .250 .519 49 44 -0.1
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 29 33 67 25 7 0 0 13 10 7 0 0 6 0 0 .373 .432 .478 .910 163 163 0.7
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 30 36 72 20 1 0 2 12 7 18 1 0 18 1 0 .278 .429 .375 .804 143 159 0.2
Total W&PL 310 454 122 24 1 5 55 47 46 10 0 66 3 3 .269 .349 .359 .708 110 114
Total LVP 54 103 26 3 1 0 5 8 18 3 1 14 1 1 .252 .376 .301 .677 95 95
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1906 Kamloops - W&PL 24 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 201 222 0.0
1909 Kamloops - W&PL 27 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 0 0 0.0
1910 Kamloops - W&PL 28 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 -100 -124 0.0
1911 Kamloops - W&PL 29 1 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 190 214 0.0
1912 Kamloops - W&PL 30 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000 500 614 -0.4
Total W&PL 5 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 197 227
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1904 Hormigueros - AFIL-3 1B 20 18 164 11 13 176 1 .994 155.0 10.16 -0.3 .977
1904 Hormigueros - AFIL-3 2B 3 2 6 10 1 16 0 1.000 21.0 6.86 -0.7 .874
1904 Hormigueros - AFIL-3 3B 16 0 1 6 1 7 0 1.000 25.0 2.52 -0.5 .880
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 7 0 14 0 0 14 0 1.000 10.1 12.19 +0.1 1.032
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 5 5 16 10 2 27 1 .963 41.0 5.71 +0.2 .939
1905 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 19 6 12 16 0 28 0 1.000 74.2 3.38 +0.3 1.008
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 C 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.1 0.00 -0.2 .000 1 0 0 0.0
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 8 4 47 4 2 52 1 .981 41.2 11.02 -0.4 .909
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 3 1 5 6 0 12 1 .917 15.0 6.60 -0.6 .879
1906 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 18 0 7 14 0 24 3 .875 46.1 4.08 -0.6 .934
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 15 11 115 5 10 121 1 .992 94.0 11.49 -0.5 .970
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 23 5 2 19 0 21 0 1.000 86.1 2.19 -0.1 .948
1907 Kamloops - AFIL-1 SS 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 1.0 18.00 0.0 .000
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 4 0 9 0 1 9 0 1.000 6.0 13.50 -0.2 1.017
1908 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 22 7 8 15 0 23 0 1.000 82.0 2.52 -0.0 .971
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 4 0 5 0 0 5 0 1.000 7.0 6.43 0.0 .000
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1909 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 19 0 1 6 0 7 0 1.000 47.1 1.33 -0.4 1.017
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 5 0 10 2 0 12 0 1.000 9.0 12.00 +0.1 1.020
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 2B 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 1.000 2.0 9.00 +0.0 .997
1910 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 14 1 3 14 0 17 0 1.000 39.0 3.92 +0.2 1.040
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 C 6 5 43 4 0 48 1 .979 47.0 9.00 -0.3 1.006 1 5 1 20.0
1911 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 17 11 8 31 1 41 2 .951 103.2 3.39 -0.1 .991
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 C 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 1.0 18.00 +0.0 .000 0 0 0 0.0
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 1B 5 4 37 1 2 38 0 1.000 34.0 10.06 -0.4 .764
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 3B 27 19 10 55 2 67 2 .970 171.2 3.41 -3.9 .925
1912 Kamloops - AFIL-1 RF 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 2.2 3.38 +0.0 1.006
TOTAL C 8 5 45 4 0 50 1 .980 48.1 9.12 -0.6 1.006 2 5 1 20.0
TOTAL 1B 68 37 401 23 28 427 3 .993 357.0 10.69 -1.6 .959
TOTAL 2B 13 8 27 28 3 57 2 .965 80.0 6.19 -1.1 .907
TOTAL 3B 175 49 52 176 4 235 7 .970 676.0 3.04 -5.1 .961
TOTAL SS 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 1.0 18.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL RF 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 2.2 3.38 +0.0 1.006
PLAYER HISTORY
05/02/1904 Joined the Hormigueros Companeros.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 48 (48); Power: 23 (23); Eye: 42 (42).
04/01/1905 Released by the Hormigueros organization.
06/19/1905 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Kamloops Fur Traders organization.
11/10/1905 Wins the 1905 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 52 (52); Power: 27 (29); Eye: 46 (46).
04/01/1906 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 10 (14); Eye: 48 (48).
04/10/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
04/30/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
11/05/1907 Wins the 1907 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 11 (16); Eye: 49 (49).
05/01/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 13 (18); Eye: 48 (48).
05/01/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 17 (20); Eye: 48 (48).
04/01/1910 Outstandingly completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
10/30/1910 Successfully completed training to learn a new position at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
11/19/1910 Outstandingly completed training to improve his infield defense at the Kamloops Fur Traders development complex.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 16 (19); Eye: 49 (49).
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 43 (43); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 47 (47).
10/09/1912 Wins the 1912 Western & Plains League Western & Plains Championship with the Kamloops Fur Traders!
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (41); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 55 (55).
04/01/1913 Released by the San Sebastian organization.
12/06/1913 Retired from professional baseball.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76