 |
|
EASTERN GREAT LAKES ASSOCIATION 1906
STATISTICS & LEADERS
12/31/1913
|
 |
 |
|
 |
|
|
|
|
WGLA
| EGLA
: Stats & Leaders
- Batting Register
- Pitching Register
- Fielding Register
- Positional Leaderboards
|
|
Rookies
- Drafted Players
- Transactions Log
- Injury Log
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS CANADIAN INDEPENDENT BASEBALL |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS LEAGUE OF LAKE ERIE |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS LEAGUE OF LAKE ONTARIO |
|
|
|
| POST-SEASON RESULTS |
| Interleague Series |
Grand Marais over Saginaw, 3-2 |
| Interleague Series |
Marquette over Escanaba, 3-0 |
| Interleague Series |
Irondequoit over Mentor, 3-0 |
| Interleague Series |
Buffalo over Utica, 3-2 |
| Pennant Series |
Marquette over Grand Marais, 4-3 |
| Pennant Series |
Irondequoit over Buffalo, 4-2 |
| Championship of the Great Lakes |
Marquette over Irondequoit, 4-3 |
|
| LEAGUE BATTING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
BB |
SO |
SB |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
OPS |
| London Regulars |
3.2 |
418 |
132 |
4429 |
1092 |
131 |
70 |
2 |
293 |
183 |
105 |
.247 |
.297 |
.309 |
.607 |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
2.8 |
368 |
132 |
4413 |
1012 |
126 |
61 |
4 |
285 |
312 |
223 |
.229 |
.277 |
.288 |
.565 |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
2.8 |
363 |
132 |
4586 |
1072 |
152 |
56 |
3 |
350 |
226 |
82 |
.234 |
.293 |
.293 |
.587 |
| Utica Half Moons |
2.7 |
360 |
132 |
4470 |
1011 |
152 |
62 |
2 |
340 |
294 |
210 |
.226 |
.288 |
.289 |
.578 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
2.7 |
350 |
132 |
4453 |
985 |
101 |
52 |
10 |
294 |
360 |
224 |
.221 |
.274 |
.274 |
.548 |
| Norwalk Maples |
2.6 |
340 |
132 |
4504 |
1046 |
142 |
66 |
1 |
325 |
229 |
65 |
.232 |
.289 |
.294 |
.582 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
2.6 |
338 |
132 |
4404 |
983 |
137 |
54 |
0 |
261 |
238 |
182 |
.223 |
.271 |
.279 |
.550 |
| Erie Commodores |
2.5 |
324 |
132 |
4332 |
949 |
117 |
64 |
6 |
364 |
351 |
133 |
.219 |
.286 |
.280 |
.565 |
| Oshawa Engines |
2.5 |
324 |
132 |
4424 |
1027 |
118 |
44 |
0 |
278 |
205 |
104 |
.232 |
.280 |
.279 |
.559 |
| Meadville Zips |
2.4 |
312 |
132 |
4443 |
1023 |
146 |
47 |
4 |
303 |
296 |
63 |
.230 |
.284 |
.287 |
.571 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
2.2 |
296 |
132 |
4316 |
928 |
114 |
62 |
3 |
345 |
335 |
107 |
.215 |
.280 |
.272 |
.552 |
| Kingston Citadels |
2.2 |
295 |
132 |
4473 |
1032 |
112 |
36 |
1 |
300 |
229 |
145 |
.231 |
.284 |
.273 |
.557 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
2.2 |
289 |
132 |
4377 |
953 |
97 |
53 |
4 |
223 |
160 |
108 |
.218 |
.258 |
.267 |
.524 |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
2.0 |
268 |
132 |
4227 |
846 |
121 |
34 |
5 |
361 |
296 |
53 |
.200 |
.272 |
.248 |
.520 |
| Syracuse Halites |
2.0 |
268 |
132 |
4445 |
950 |
111 |
41 |
3 |
276 |
308 |
109 |
.214 |
.266 |
.259 |
.525 |
| TOTALS |
2.5 |
4913 |
1980 |
66296 |
14909 |
1877 |
802 |
48 |
4598 |
4022 |
1913 |
.225 |
.280 |
.280 |
.560 |
| AVERAGE |
|
328 |
132 |
4420 |
994 |
125 |
53 |
3 |
307 |
268 |
128 |
|
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE PITCHING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
CG |
SHO |
SV |
ERA |
IP |
HA |
HRA |
BB |
K |
WHIP |
OAVG |
BABIP |
| Utica Half Moons |
2.1 |
272 |
132 |
90 |
27 |
9 |
1.74 |
1240.2 |
938 |
4 |
353 |
373 |
1.04 |
.210 |
.227 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
2.1 |
275 |
132 |
103 |
28 |
5 |
1.83 |
1206.2 |
965 |
2 |
294 |
267 |
1.04 |
.222 |
.235 |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
2.2 |
288 |
132 |
77 |
30 |
6 |
1.88 |
1248.1 |
902 |
5 |
363 |
294 |
1.01 |
.205 |
.218 |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
2.2 |
295 |
132 |
106 |
27 |
5 |
2.05 |
1202.2 |
955 |
9 |
328 |
335 |
1.07 |
.221 |
.235 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
2.5 |
326 |
132 |
92 |
27 |
14 |
2.12 |
1230.1 |
1034 |
6 |
291 |
275 |
1.08 |
.230 |
.242 |
| London Regulars |
2.5 |
326 |
132 |
93 |
21 |
10 |
2.14 |
1201.2 |
984 |
0 |
271 |
202 |
1.04 |
.225 |
.234 |
| Syracuse Halites |
2.5 |
327 |
132 |
99 |
23 |
6 |
2.20 |
1230.0 |
1006 |
2 |
315 |
265 |
1.07 |
.226 |
.238 |
| Oshawa Engines |
2.5 |
328 |
132 |
102 |
26 |
5 |
1.97 |
1211.0 |
1051 |
1 |
283 |
208 |
1.10 |
.234 |
.243 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
2.5 |
329 |
132 |
84 |
21 |
10 |
2.16 |
1206.0 |
991 |
0 |
279 |
196 |
1.05 |
.226 |
.234 |
| Kingston Citadels |
2.5 |
332 |
132 |
94 |
24 |
3 |
2.07 |
1217.0 |
1004 |
4 |
229 |
168 |
1.01 |
.225 |
.232 |
| Norwalk Maples |
2.6 |
347 |
132 |
102 |
17 |
2 |
2.32 |
1226.0 |
979 |
2 |
320 |
332 |
1.06 |
.221 |
.236 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
2.6 |
349 |
132 |
100 |
17 |
4 |
2.42 |
1200.1 |
1057 |
2 |
293 |
241 |
1.12 |
.240 |
.251 |
| Erie Commodores |
2.7 |
351 |
132 |
92 |
23 |
9 |
2.35 |
1214.1 |
1007 |
4 |
304 |
333 |
1.08 |
.226 |
.242 |
| Meadville Zips |
2.8 |
375 |
132 |
71 |
25 |
9 |
2.45 |
1211.0 |
1040 |
4 |
328 |
273 |
1.13 |
.234 |
.247 |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
3.0 |
393 |
132 |
71 |
16 |
9 |
2.56 |
1200.2 |
996 |
3 |
347 |
260 |
1.12 |
.228 |
.239 |
| TOTALS |
2.5 |
4913 |
1980 |
1376 |
352 |
106 |
2.15 |
18246.2 |
14909 |
48 |
4598 |
4022 |
1.07 |
.225 |
.237 |
| AVERAGE |
|
328 |
132 |
92 |
23 |
7 |
|
1216 |
994 |
3 |
307 |
268 |
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS |
| Team |
ExpW |
ExpL |
Diff |
AS |
aAS |
BAW |
PAW |
RAW |
FAW |
Attendance |
Payroll |
Balance |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
44 |
88 |
8 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
230,532 |
P14,560 |
P1,134,773 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
70 |
62 |
-2 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
325,510 |
P14,560 |
P1,112,988 |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
80 |
52 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
170,264 |
P14,560 |
P1,063,166 |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
79 |
53 |
-8 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
210,844 |
P22,296 |
P108,219 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
70 |
62 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
169,117 |
P23,988 |
P81,756 |
| London Regulars |
81 |
51 |
-7 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
140,047 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Syracuse Halites |
54 |
78 |
4 |
2 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
215,126 |
P14,560 |
P1,098,195 |
| Oshawa Engines |
65 |
67 |
-1 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
111,275 |
P0 |
P0 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
68 |
64 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
126,734 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Kingston Citadels |
59 |
73 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
112,296 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Norwalk Maples |
65 |
67 |
-7 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
190,773 |
P14,560 |
P1,094,698 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
55 |
77 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
89,341 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Erie Commodores |
61 |
71 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
192,329 |
P14,560 |
P1,086,171 |
| Meadville Zips |
55 |
77 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
168,577 |
P14,560 |
P1,087,891 |
| Utica Half Moons |
83 |
49 |
-11 |
6 |
9 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
256,848 |
P14,560 |
P1,134,773 |
|
| Hero of Labor |
Evaristo Flores |
MDVL |
.321/.375/.441, 408 AB, 5 SB, 6.1 WAR |
|
| Steely-Eyed Missile Man |
Florentino Cruz |
UTIC |
21-12, 1.28 ERA, 309.1 IP, 0.88 WHIP, 6.4 WAR |
|
| Shop Steward |
Pitcher Alejandro Urbina |
BFFL |
.985 PCT., 25 PO, 39 A, 1.92 RANGE |
|
| |
Catcher Tulio Loaíza |
STCH |
.996 PCT., 198 PO, 60 A, 26.7 CS % |
|
| |
First Base Arturo Valenzuela |
IRND |
.996 PCT., 1408 PO, 113 A, 11.70 RANGE |
|
| |
Second Base Bill Stuart |
MNTR |
.992 PCT., 262 PO, 379 A, 5.73 RANGE |
|
| |
Third Base Gus James |
ERIE |
.979 PCT., 98 PO, 315 A, 3.47 RANGE |
|
| |
Shortstop Premislao Haro |
BFFL |
.975 PCT., 202 PO, 433 A, 5.30 RANGE |
|
| |
Left Field José López |
STCH |
.995 PCT., 185 PO, 0 A, 2.24 RANGE |
|
| |
Center Field Matías Luján |
IRND |
.991 PCT., 410 PO, 9 A, 3.60 RANGE |
|
| |
Right Field Roberto Cortez |
UTIC |
.989 PCT., 265 PO, 4 A, 2.42 RANGE |
|
| World Ender |
Catcher Celino Vaca |
IRND |
.277/.345/.322, 1 HR, 40 RBI, 4.8 WAR |
|
| |
First Base Raúl Echevarría |
RCHS |
.304/.366/.456, 0 HR, 34 RBI, 6.3 WAR |
|
| |
Second Base Elton Stevenson |
LNDO |
.281/.335/.364, 0 HR, 52 RBI, 6.0 WAR |
|
| |
Third Base Evaristo Flores |
MDVL |
.321/.375/.441, 0 HR, 42 RBI, 6.1 WAR |
|
| |
Shortstop Dana Vessey |
SRNA |
.239/.270/.299, 0 HR, 19 RBI, 5.5 WAR |
|
| |
Left Field Allen Wall |
OSHW |
.263/.314/.357, 0 HR, 29 RBI, 4.3 WAR |
|
| |
Center Field Isaías Fuentes |
SYRC |
.237/.311/.299, 1 HR, 18 RBI, 7.3 WAR |
|
| |
Right Field Admeto Cuevas |
MNTR |
.287/.336/.361, 0 HR, 32 RBI, 3.5 WAR |
|
| |
Designated Hitter Alejandro Hernández |
NRWL |
.291/.349/.414, 0 HR, 33 RBI, 5.8 WAR |
|
|
| LEAGUE ALL-STARS |
|
|
| League Batting Leaderboards |
|
|
| League Pitching Leaderboards |
|
|
 |