RF Dave Ledlow #23
Age: 33 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
12/31/1913
OA: 41 POT: 41
RF DAVE LEDLOW #23 - AGE: 33 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
110 403 109 15 2 16 59 37 77 .270 .333 .437 4 0.9
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 41 43 40 41
BABIP 36 37 35 36
Avoid K's 48 51 47 48
Gap 59 67 56 59
Power 26 28 25 26
Eye 34 36 33 34
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 25 52
Errors: - 17 64
Arm: 6 47 68
Turn DP: - 20 -
Framing: 1 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 47
1st Base: 10 Center Field: 32
2nd Base: - Right Field: 57
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 63
Stealing Aggressiveness: 74
Stealing Ability: 70
Baserunning Inst.: 64
Sacrifice Bunt: 50
Bunt for Hit: 30
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
08/25/1913 @ DRRY Loss, 0-4 3 0 1 0 0 0 2 0
08/24/1913 @ DRRY Win, 9-3 5 1 2 4 1 0 1 0
08/22/1913 DBLN Loss, 4-6 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
08/21/1913 DBLN Loss, 2-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
08/20/1913 @ CORK Win, 12-0 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 0
08/20/1913 @ CORK Win, 5-4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
08/17/1913 BLFS Win, 5-4 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
08/16/1913 BLFS Win, 7-0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/15/1913 BLFS Win, 3-0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
08/14/1913 @ LMRK Loss, 2-7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PERSONALITY
Dave is a tireless worker.
High: Work Ethic
Birthday:01/25/1880
Born in:Toronto, ON
Nationality:Canadian
Height:173 cm
Weight:86 kg
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:7 Years, None
Service This Yr:194 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CROWN OF THE FOUR FLOWERS 1913 BATTING STATS
Batting G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K AVG OBP SLG OPS WOBA ISO wRC+
Overall 110 403 109 15 2 16 59 48 37 77 .270 .333 .437 .770 .333 .166 110
Batting GS PA HP IW CI GDP SH SF TB EBH SB CS SB% RC RC/27 WAR  
Overall 109 458 2 0 0 9 14 2 176 33 4 4 50.0 57.9 4.84 .9  
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Versus Left   110 27 3 1 5 18 12 13 14 1 3 0 .245 .323 .427 .750
Versus Right   293 82 12 1 11 41 36 24 63 1 11 2 .280 .338 .440 .778
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
April   69 22 4 1 4 15 8 1 9 1 2 1 .319 .333 .580 .913
May   99 30 5 0 4 15 12 12 18 0 2 0 .303 .378 .475 .853
June   64 15 2 0 4 9 11 9 23 0 6 0 .234 .329 .453 .782
July   90 27 3 1 2 12 12 12 14 1 1 1 .300 .385 .422 .807
August   81 15 1 0 2 8 5 3 13 0 3 0 .185 .214 .272 .486
All-Star Game   1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Last Year   308 83 11 1 12 48 37 28 63 1 6 2 .269 .333 .429 .762
2 Years Ago   370 100 19 4 17 66 47 32 69 5 9 2 .270 .328 .481 .809
Career   3724 979 176 39 121 591 482 277 604 21 84 34 .263 .318 .429 .747
Home   215 57 6 2 8 30 26 23 35 1 7 2 .265 .340 .423 .764
Road   188 52 9 0 8 29 22 14 42 1 7 0 .277 .325 .452 .777
Grass   403 109 15 2 16 59 48 37 77 2 14 2 .270 .333 .437 .770
Day   299 84 12 2 11 45 37 26 55 1 12 2 .281 .341 .445 .786
Night   104 25 3 0 5 14 11 11 22 1 2 0 .240 .310 .413 .724
As Starter   403 109 15 2 16 59 48 37 77 2 14 2 .270 .333 .437 .770
As Reliever / Substitution   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Close/Late   70 14 0 1 2 5 6 6 18 0 5 1 .200 .273 .314 .587
Inning 1-3   133 37 4 0 6 22 14 12 26 1 7 0 .278 .336 .444 .779
Inning 4-6   152 38 6 0 4 18 18 17 24 1 2 1 .250 .327 .368 .696
Inning 7-9   112 33 5 2 6 19 16 8 26 0 5 1 .295 .347 .536 .883
Extra Innings   6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
0 Outs   125 39 8 1 5 14 22 14 23 0 11 1 .312 .386 .512 .898
1 Outs   146 33 3 1 7 19 17 12 27 2 3 1 .226 .286 .404 .690
2 Outs   132 37 4 0 4 26 9 11 27 0 0 0 .280 .336 .402 .737
Scoring Position   118 40 5 1 5 46 17 15 20 2 14 2 .339 .416 .525 .941
Bases Empty   220 46 7 1 9 9 22 17 44 0 0 0 .209 .266 .373 .639
Runner on 1st   65 23 3 0 2 4 9 5 13 0 0 0 .354 .400 .492 .892
Runner on 2nd   34 10 1 1 2 8 5 5 8 0 8 0 .294 .385 .559 .943
Runner on 3rd   6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 .000 .143 .000 .143
Runner on 1st & 2nd   33 14 1 0 1 9 6 4 1 0 1 2 .424 .513 .545 1.058
Runner on 1st & 3rd   19 8 2 0 1 11 3 1 6 1 0 0 .421 .429 .684 1.113
Runner on 2nd & 3rd   11 4 0 0 1 8 1 2 1 1 4 0 .364 .429 .636 1.065
Bases Loaded   15 4 1 0 0 10 2 2 2 0 0 0 .267 .353 .333 .686
Two Strikes   203 49 5 1 7 31 25 24 77 0 0 1 .241 .325 .379 .704
First Pitch   64 17 2 1 5 10 10 0 0 0 5 0 .266 .266 .562 .828
Count 0-1   35 10 1 0 1 6 3 0 0 0 3 0 .286 .286 .400 .686
Count 0-2   50 13 0 1 3 11 6 0 22 0 0 0 .260 .260 .480 .740
Count 1-0   22 11 2 0 1 3 5 0 0 0 1 0 .500 .500 .727 1.227
Count 1-1   44 11 4 0 2 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 .250 .244 .477 .722
Count 1-2   54 15 2 0 1 5 4 0 18 0 0 1 .278 .291 .370 .661
Count 2-0   8 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 .500 .556 .625 1.181
Count 2-1   16 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2 0 .250 .235 .250 .485
Count 2-2   56 11 2 0 3 11 6 0 18 0 0 0 .196 .196 .393 .589
Count 3-0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 1.000
Count 3-1   11 3 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 1 0 .273 .556 .273 .828
Full Count   43 10 1 0 0 4 9 24 19 0 0 0 .233 .507 .256 .763
Behind in Count   139 38 3 1 5 22 13 0 40 0 3 1 .273 .279 .417 .696
Ahead in Count   57 22 3 0 1 6 7 13 0 1 5 1 .386 .500 .491 .991
Batting 2nd   3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 .000 .250 .000 .250
Batting 3rd   8 2 2 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 .250 .333 .500 .833
Batting 4th   96 27 4 0 5 17 17 9 15 1 2 0 .281 .340 .479 .819
Batting 5th   223 64 8 1 9 37 20 17 43 1 6 2 .287 .342 .453 .794
Batting 6th   46 12 1 1 2 4 8 5 7 0 3 0 .261 .333 .457 .790
Batting 7th   27 4 0 0 0 0 1 4 9 0 3 0 .148 .258 .148 .406
Low Leverage   189 51 6 2 10 28 22 12 40 0 1 0 .270 .313 .481 .795
Medium Leverage   151 40 5 0 5 15 23 18 26 0 8 2 .265 .351 .397 .748
High Leverage   59 17 4 0 1 16 3 7 9 2 5 0 .288 .353 .407 .760
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 24 63 233 78 11 7 2 35 41 8 3 0 28 1 9 .335 .365 .468 .833 153 142 2.1
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 25 108 416 118 20 8 7 68 57 28 9 2 43 4 10 .284 .341 .421 .761 135 126 3.4
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 26 123 467 123 24 9 6 76 59 27 6 3 24 12 5 .263 .310 .392 .702 115 108 3.4
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 27 122 464 109 22 3 23 85 59 26 1 3 93 12 7 .235 .275 .444 .719 100 94 2.1
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 28 111 409 94 19 3 17 69 52 28 5 0 90 11 8 .230 .287 .416 .703 96 90 1.6
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 29 104 379 92 20 1 14 50 48 31 2 2 62 7 4 .243 .302 .412 .714 108 102 1.9
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 30 99 275 73 15 1 7 35 34 32 2 3 55 9 5 .265 .343 .404 .747 113 106 1.2
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 31 98 370 100 19 4 17 66 47 32 2 5 69 4 2 .270 .328 .481 .809 131 120 2.7
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 32 87 308 83 11 1 12 48 37 28 2 1 63 3 4 .269 .333 .429 .762 120 116 1.3
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 33 110 403 109 15 2 16 59 48 37 2 2 77 4 4 .270 .333 .437 .770 115 110 0.9
Total C4F 1025 3724 979 176 39 121 591 482 277 34 21 604 67 58 .263 .318 .429 .747 117 110
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1904 Galway - C4F 24 12 47 15 2 1 1 12 5 1 1 0 4 0 1 .319 .347 .468 .815 147 140 0.8
1905 Galway - C4F 25 12 44 12 1 1 0 9 6 2 1 1 9 1 0 .273 .312 .341 .653 102 95 1.2
1908 Galway - C4F 28 5 20 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 .200 .200 .300 .500 39 28 0.5
1910 Galway - C4F 30 6 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 187 191 -0.1
1911 Galway - C4F 31 8 21 7 0 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 4 1 0 .333 .364 .476 .840 141 118 0.5
Total C4F 43 136 40 5 2 2 24 13 4 2 1 19 2 1 .294 .322 .404 .726 118 107
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 24.0 0.38 -0.2 .958
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 7 4 18 0 0 18 0 1.000 46.2 3.47 -0.5 .924
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 55 54 79 1 0 84 4 .952 458.1 1.57 +2.0 1.026
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.2 0.00 0.0 .000
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 108 106 182 4 0 194 8 .959 932.1 1.80 +13.2 1.075
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 49 46 100 0 0 100 0 1.000 400.1 2.25 -0.2 .971
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 76 75 120 7 0 132 5 .962 652.1 1.75 +6.8 1.062
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 2 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 4.0 6.75 +0.2 1.016
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 122 122 222 11 1 239 6 .975 1085.2 1.93 +8.1 1.060
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 5 0 4 0 0 4 0 1.000 15.0 2.40 -0.4 1.002
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 110 110 187 8 0 200 5 .975 953.2 1.84 +8.9 1.074
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 5.0 1.80 +0.2 1.005
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 104 102 247 9 1 259 3 .988 896.0 2.57 +6.9 1.028
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 12 12 25 0 0 25 0 1.000 87.1 2.58 -0.4 .958
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 21 19 48 0 0 48 0 1.000 160.1 2.69 -0.8 .993
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 74 47 99 3 0 103 1 .990 454.2 2.02 +1.8 1.014
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 7.0 1.29 +0.0 1.011
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 3 2 9 1 0 11 1 .909 18.0 5.00 +0.3 .916
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 96 93 204 6 0 210 0 1.000 824.2 2.29 +7.2 1.054
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 1B 1 1 7 0 0 7 0 1.000 9.0 7.00 0.0 .000
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 1 1 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 9.0 2.00 +0.3 1.016
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 6 6 7 2 0 9 0 1.000 48.0 1.69 -0.7 .903
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 77 75 159 4 0 166 3 .982 675.1 2.17 +1.6 1.002
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 109 109 204 8 0 213 1 .995 957.2 1.99 -2.9 .989
TOTAL 1B 1 1 7 0 0 7 0 1.000 9.0 7.00 0.0 .000
TOTAL LF 19 17 29 0 0 29 0 1.000 130.0 2.01 -0.3 .962
TOTAL CF 98 77 190 3 0 194 1 .995 700.1 2.48 -1.9 .968
TOTAL RF 931 893 1703 61 2 1800 36 .980 7890.2 2.01 +53.5 1.039
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 34 (50); Power: 39 (46); Eye: 23 (38).
03/14/1903 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the San Antonio de los Banos Comediantes organization.
03/30/1903 Was traded by the San Antonio de los Banos Comediantes to the Manzanillo Martenos, along with C Bill McAleer and LF Marco Salgado, in exchange for 3B Gerardo Chediak.
04/29/1903 Released by the Manzanillo Martenos.
05/01/1903 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Galway Harbourmasters organization.
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 39 (54); Power: 39 (45); Eye: 25 (36).
01/16/1904 Outstandingly completed training to improve his defense at center field at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
03/28/1904 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
09/14/1904 Wins the 1904 LBI International Series MVP Award.
09/22/1904 Wins the 1904 League of the British Isles Championship of the British Isles with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 43 (52); Power: 48 (48); Eye: 34 (36).
04/29/1905 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
07/09/1905 Injured on 07/08/1905, diagnosed with a hamstring strain, will miss 5 weeks.
10/11/1905 Wins the 1905 Crown of the Four Flowers Round 2 with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 50 (51); Power: 53 (53); Eye: 35 (35).
06/29/1906 Goes 5-5 against the Cork Salmon, with 1 2B, 0 RBI and 0 R.
07/02/1906 Wins the C4F BFS&I Player of the Week Award.
07/26/1906 Was selected to the 1906 Crown of the Four Flowers All-Star Game.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (43); Power: 50 (50); Eye: 32 (35).
06/30/1907 Injured (abdominal soreness),day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (43); Power: 52 (53); Eye: 33 (35).
06/26/1908 Hits three home runs against the Cork Salmon, going 4-5 with 7 RBI and 3 runs scored!
06/29/1908 Wins the C4F BFS&I Player of the Week Award.
07/01/1908 Injured on 06/30/1908, diagnosed with a sore elbow, is day-to-day.
07/16/1908 Injured (sore elbow),day-to-day for 4 days.
11/01/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (43); Power: 53 (57); Eye: 35 (35).
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (37); Power: 58 (60); Eye: 32 (32).
01/05/1910 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
08/06/1910 Injured (elbow contusion),day-to-day for one week.
08/11/1910 Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another one week.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 54 (54); Eye: 33 (33).
04/03/1911 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
06/14/1911 Injured on 06/12/1911, diagnosed with a sore hand, is day-to-day.
08/19/1911 Injured (knee contusion),day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 46 (46); Power: 27 (27); Eye: 31 (31).
04/01/1912 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
05/29/1912 Hits his 100th career Crown of the Four Flowers home run!
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 44 (44); Power: 27 (27); Eye: 32 (32).
04/07/1913 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
06/09/1913 Wins the C4F BFS&I Player of the Week Award.
06/26/1913 Was selected to the 1913 Crown of the Four Flowers All-Star Game.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76