2B Daniel Gil #48
Age: 30 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
12/31/1913
OA: 38 POT: 38
2B DANIEL GIL #48 - AGE: 30 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
117 423 123 14 0 19 66 16 72 .291 .317 .459 6 1.7
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 46 48 45 46
BABIP 36 36 35 36
Avoid K's 62 66 61 62
Gap 43 48 41 43
Power 18 21 18 18
Eye 19 21 18 19
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 45 70
Errors: - 65 65
Arm: 3 33 32
Turn DP: - 90 -
Framing: 4 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 30
1st Base: - Center Field: 50
2nd Base: 46 Right Field: -
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 79
Stealing Aggressiveness: 86
Stealing Ability: 83
Baserunning Inst.: 90
Sacrifice Bunt: 55
Bunt for Hit: 15
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
08/26/1913 @ DRRY Loss, 2-8 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
08/25/1913 @ DRRY Loss, 0-4 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
08/24/1913 @ DRRY Win, 9-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 0
08/22/1913 DBLN Loss, 4-6 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
08/21/1913 DBLN Loss, 2-3 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
08/20/1913 @ CORK Win, 12-0 6 1 1 1 0 0 1 0
08/20/1913 @ CORK Win, 5-4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/18/1913 @ CORK Win, 11-2 5 1 3 0 0 0 1 0
08/17/1913 BLFS Win, 5-4 5 1 3 2 0 0 0 0
08/16/1913 BLFS Win, 7-0 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 0
PERSONALITY
Has a lot of varied interests.
High: Financial Ambition
Birthday:06/01/1883
Born in:Mayagüez, MAY
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:182 cm
Weight:92 kg
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:6 Years, 141 Days
Service This Yr:194 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
CROWN OF THE FOUR FLOWERS 1913 BATTING STATS
Batting G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K AVG OBP SLG OPS WOBA ISO wRC+
Overall 117 423 123 14 0 19 66 49 16 72 .291 .317 .459 .775 .330 .168 108
Batting GS PA HP IW CI GDP SH SF TB EBH SB CS SB% RC RC/27 WAR  
Overall 110 461 2 0 0 2 16 4 194 33 6 4 60.0 62.1 5.15 1.7  
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Versus Left   122 42 5 0 5 13 14 3 22 1 2 0 .344 .357 .508 .865
Versus Right   301 81 9 0 14 53 35 13 50 3 14 2 .269 .301 .439 .739
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
April   65 22 2 0 3 8 4 3 13 0 0 1 .338 .377 .508 .885
May   96 24 2 0 5 20 18 3 19 2 5 1 .250 .275 .427 .702
June   77 21 4 0 2 6 10 2 12 1 2 0 .273 .287 .403 .690
July   95 31 6 0 4 17 8 5 10 1 6 0 .326 .356 .516 .872
August   90 25 0 0 5 15 9 3 18 0 3 0 .278 .301 .444 .746
Last Year   336 74 15 2 6 33 48 17 67 3 10 8 .220 .272 .330 .602
2 Years Ago   181 43 7 1 10 32 31 12 33 2 7 1 .238 .286 .453 .739
Career   1742 464 69 19 48 225 254 96 248 14 46 20 .266 .310 .410 .720
Home   212 64 8 0 8 34 23 8 31 2 8 1 .302 .327 .453 .780
Road   211 59 6 0 11 32 26 8 41 2 8 1 .280 .306 .464 .771
Grass   423 123 14 0 19 66 49 16 72 4 16 2 .291 .317 .459 .775
Day   302 83 8 0 11 41 34 11 55 2 10 2 .275 .303 .411 .713
Night   121 40 6 0 8 25 15 5 17 2 6 0 .331 .352 .579 .930
As Starter   419 122 14 0 19 66 49 16 72 4 16 2 .291 .317 .461 .778
As Reliever / Substitution   4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
Pinch Hitting   4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
Close/Late   82 24 4 0 4 10 11 3 19 1 2 0 .293 .314 .488 .802
Inning 1-3   133 47 4 0 6 23 18 6 20 2 8 1 .353 .380 .519 .899
Inning 4-6   158 44 5 0 8 26 17 5 21 0 6 1 .278 .305 .462 .767
Inning 7-9   124 29 4 0 5 17 13 5 30 2 1 0 .234 .260 .387 .647
Extra Innings   8 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 .375 .375 .500 .875
0 Outs   142 44 6 0 6 14 27 8 21 1 12 0 .310 .344 .479 .823
1 Outs   140 38 2 0 8 24 15 2 29 3 4 1 .271 .281 .457 .738
2 Outs   141 41 6 0 5 28 7 6 22 0 0 1 .291 .324 .440 .764
Scoring Position   142 36 3 0 6 50 15 4 18 4 16 2 .254 .276 .401 .678
Bases Empty   226 67 8 0 11 11 31 11 45 0 0 0 .296 .329 .478 .807
Runner on 1st   55 20 3 0 2 5 3 1 9 0 0 0 .364 .375 .527 .902
Runner on 2nd   36 9 1 0 1 5 1 2 6 0 11 0 .250 .289 .361 .651
Runner on 3rd   7 3 0 0 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 .429 .429 .857 1.286
Runner on 1st & 2nd   38 6 0 0 1 4 6 0 4 0 1 1 .158 .179 .237 .416
Runner on 1st & 3rd   18 9 0 0 1 13 2 0 1 1 0 0 .500 .474 .667 1.140
Runner on 2nd & 3rd   13 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 2 1 4 1 .077 .235 .154 .389
Bases Loaded   30 8 1 0 2 19 4 0 4 2 0 0 .267 .250 .500 .750
Two Strikes   195 44 4 0 11 29 21 10 72 2 0 2 .226 .268 .415 .683
First Pitch   72 24 4 0 3 17 7 0 0 1 8 0 .333 .329 .514 .843
Count 0-1   51 19 0 0 0 4 8 0 0 0 2 0 .373 .373 .373 .745
Count 0-2   36 11 0 0 5 11 7 0 13 0 0 0 .306 .306 .722 1.028
Count 1-0   30 11 2 0 2 3 3 0 0 1 2 0 .367 .355 .633 .988
Count 1-1   30 8 0 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 2 0 .267 .267 .367 .633
Count 1-2   63 11 3 0 1 3 4 0 21 0 0 1 .175 .188 .270 .457
Count 2-0   9 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .222 .222 .222 .444
Count 2-1   21 10 2 0 1 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 .476 .476 .714 1.190
Count 2-2   53 14 1 0 3 10 5 0 22 2 0 1 .264 .268 .453 .721
Count 3-0   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 1.000
Count 3-1   15 5 2 0 1 4 5 3 0 0 1 0 .333 .444 .667 1.111
Full Count   43 8 0 0 2 5 5 10 16 0 0 0 .186 .340 .326 .665
Behind in Count   150 41 3 0 6 18 19 0 34 0 2 1 .273 .278 .413 .691
Ahead in Count   75 28 6 0 4 13 10 6 0 1 4 0 .373 .415 .613 1.028
Batting Leadoff   5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
Batting 5th   124 35 5 0 5 21 12 7 19 1 6 0 .282 .318 .444 .762
Batting 6th   292 86 9 0 14 45 37 9 52 3 10 2 .295 .317 .469 .786
Batting 7th   2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000
Low Leverage   203 56 6 0 9 21 22 6 46 2 0 0 .276 .294 .438 .732
Medium Leverage   123 40 4 0 8 21 19 9 17 1 12 1 .325 .373 .553 .926
High Leverage   96 27 4 0 2 24 8 0 9 1 4 1 .281 .286 .385 .671
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 20 89 229 66 9 6 3 30 31 18 6 3 9 20 16 .288 .352 .419 .771 132 123 1.3
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 21 62 68 17 5 0 0 7 13 4 0 1 0 2 0 .250 .288 .324 .611 86 83 0.1
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 22 39 32 10 1 3 0 4 9 2 1 0 5 1 0 .312 .371 .531 .903 177 153 0.4
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 23 50 106 30 4 5 2 16 12 4 0 1 2 1 2 .283 .306 .472 .778 137 130 0.8
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 24 52 73 20 3 1 2 8 17 5 0 0 12 7 1 .274 .321 .425 .745 109 105 0.6
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 25 41 58 14 1 0 1 5 5 5 0 0 13 5 1 .241 .302 .310 .612 74 69 0.1
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 26 62 110 31 6 0 3 12 19 6 1 0 20 7 4 .282 .325 .418 .743 117 112 0.7
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 27 67 126 36 4 1 2 12 20 7 1 0 15 2 3 .286 .328 .381 .709 102 95 0.4
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 28 71 181 43 7 1 10 32 31 12 1 2 33 5 1 .238 .286 .453 .739 110 98 0.6
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 29 101 336 74 15 2 6 33 48 17 8 3 67 10 6 .220 .272 .330 .602 74 65 0.0
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 30 117 423 123 14 0 19 66 49 16 2 4 72 6 4 .291 .317 .459 .775 115 108 1.7
Total C4F 751 1742 464 69 19 48 225 254 96 20 14 248 66 38 .266 .310 .410 .720 108 100
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1904 Galway - C4F 21 8 7 2 0 1 0 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 .286 .375 .571 .946 186 175 0.1
1905 Galway - C4F 22 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 .000 .250 .000 .250 -19 -5 -0.1
1910 Galway - C4F 27 5 7 2 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 .286 .286 .714 1.000 176 180 0.1
1911 Galway - C4F 28 6 4 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.000 191 192 -0.1
1912 Galway - C4F 29 5 18 3 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 5 1 1 .167 .250 .167 .417 24 14 0.1
Total C4F 28 39 9 0 1 1 5 6 3 1 0 10 1 2 .231 .302 .359 .661 87 82
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1903 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 8 0 3 4 0 7 0 1.000 9.0 7.00 -0.4 .870
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 4 0 4 5 1 10 1 .900 11.0 7.36 +0.0 .853
1904 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 5 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 8.0 1.12 -0.3 .976
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 3.0 3.00 +0.1 1.071
1905 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 4 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 7.0 1.29 -0.8 .493
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 2 0 0 3 2 3 0 1.000 6.0 4.50 -0.1 1.072
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 6.0 0.00 -0.4 .000
1906 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 31 16 47 0 0 48 1 .979 192.2 2.20 -2.1 .904
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 6.0 1.50 -0.1 1.024
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 3.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 16 10 34 0 0 35 1 .971 99.0 3.09 -0.2 .959
1907 Galway - AFIL-1 RF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 1.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 5.0 1.80 +0.0 .993
1908 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 12 6 20 0 0 20 0 1.000 71.1 2.52 -0.5 .955
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 7 7 10 19 3 30 1 .967 61.0 4.28 +0.1 .988
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 9.0 0.00 -0.0 .000
1909 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 17 12 28 0 0 28 0 1.000 115.1 2.18 -0.4 .971
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 11 8 16 27 7 43 0 1.000 75.1 5.14 +0.8 1.040
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 2 1 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 12.0 1.50 +0.2 .998
1910 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 20 13 37 0 0 38 1 .974 122.1 2.72 -2.5 .914
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 13 10 17 21 4 38 0 1.000 93.2 3.65 +0.1 1.035
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 6 2 9 0 0 9 0 1.000 24.2 3.28 -0.4 .899
1911 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 36 27 63 2 0 66 1 .985 261.0 2.24 -0.5 1.035
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 2B 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 +0.0 1.038
1912 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 89 88 250 5 0 257 2 .992 785.0 2.92 +4.0 1.011
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 LF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 0.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1913 Galway - AFIL-1 CF 113 110 231 5 1 241 5 .979 965.0 2.20 -0.9 .994
TOTAL 2B 53 25 50 82 17 134 2 .985 267.0 4.45 +0.4 1.006
TOTAL LF 20 3 12 0 0 12 0 1.000 59.2 1.81 -0.6 .923
TOTAL CF 343 282 712 12 1 735 11 .985 2626.2 2.48 -4.3 .988
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 45 (45); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 35 (35).
04/10/1903 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Galway Harbourmasters organization.
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 57 (57); Power: 40 (40); Eye: 34 (34).
01/16/1904 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his defense at second base at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
03/28/1904 Successfully completed training to learn a new position at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
09/22/1904 Wins the 1904 League of the British Isles Championship of the British Isles with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 54 (54); Power: 43 (43); Eye: 34 (34).
03/26/1905 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
04/29/1905 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his defense at center field at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
10/11/1905 Wins the 1905 Crown of the Four Flowers Round 2 with the Galway Harbourmasters!
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 52 (52); Power: 46 (46); Eye: 34 (34).
04/01/1906 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
05/05/1906 Successfully completed training to learn a new position at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 42 (42); Power: 45 (45); Eye: 28 (28).
03/04/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (41); Power: 46 (46); Eye: 29 (29).
05/04/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 41 (41); Power: 49 (50); Eye: 30 (30).
05/03/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (37); Power: 44 (44); Eye: 26 (26).
04/04/1910 Detrimentally completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (37); Power: 49 (49); Eye: 24 (24).
04/03/1911 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 47 (47); Power: 20 (20); Eye: 22 (22).
04/01/1912 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Galway Harbourmasters development complex.
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 47 (47); Power: 18 (18); Eye: 20 (20).
04/15/1913 Injured (bruised elbow),day-to-day for 4 days.
07/19/1913 Injured (knee soreness),day-to-day for 2 days.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76