P Fintan Wallace #15
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
12/31/1913
OA: 35 POT: 35
P FINTAN WALLACE #15 - AGE: 29 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
G GS Rec SV ERA IP HA HR BB K WHIP WAR
22 0 2-2 1 4.89 38.2 45 4 16 15 1.58 -0.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.
Stuff 27 23 30 28
Movement 50 48 53 51
HRA 49 47 51 50
PBABIP 57 53 59 57
Control 32 32 33 33
PITCHING RATINGS
Pitch Cur. Pot.
Fastball 36 36
Sinker 53 54
Cutter 45 47
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity 136-139 Km/h
Stamina 9
Suggested Role Strictly BP
Type Neutral
Hold Runners 78
Defense 62
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed: 20
Stealing Ability: 1
Baserunning Inst.: 17
Sacrifice Bunt: 44
Bunt for Hit: 5
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result Start IP H R ER BB K Dec
09/17/1913 @ OSHW Loss, 0-4 0.1 0 0 0 0 1
09/06/1913 LNDO Loss, 7-15 0.2 4 5 5 2 0
09/04/1913 OSHW Loss, 5-6 0.2 1 0 0 0 0
09/02/1913 OSHW Loss, 1-5 1.2 0 0 0 0 1
08/30/1913 @ STCH Loss, 1-5 1.0 0 0 0 0 0
08/25/1913 KNGS Loss, 2-5 0.2 3 1 1 0 0
08/24/1913 KNGS Loss, 4-13 2.0 2 2 2 2 1
08/18/1913 @ OSHW Loss, 5-7 1.2 3 2 2 0 2 Loss
08/09/1913 @ KNGS Loss, 2-6 1.2 3 0 0 0 0
07/24/1913 KNGS Loss, 0-4 2.1 4 0 0 1 2
PERSONALITY
Fintan isn't one to rock the boat.
High: Loyalty
Low: Adaptability
Birthday:04/19/1884
Born in:Ennis, CLA
Nationality:Irish
Height:174 cm
Weight:87 kg
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:7 Years, None
Service This Yr:194 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
LEAGUE OF THE GREAT LAKES 1913 PITCHING STATS
Pitching G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG CG% SHO QS QS%
Overall 22 0 2 2 1 4.89 38.2 45 27 21 4 16 15 0 0.0 0 0 0.0
Pitching SVO BS SV% RA GF BR/9 H/9 K/9 BB/9 FIP WHIP FIP- WAR BABIP        
Overall 2 0 100.0 22 17 14.43 10.47 3.49 3.72 5.48 1.58 114 -0.2 .299        
Pitching AB H 2B 3B HR R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS      
vs. LHB 61 15 2 2 3 13 4 3 2 0 1 .246 .294 .492 .786      
vs. RHB 93 30 7 1 1 14 12 12 0 4 0 .323 .400 .452 .852      
LEAGUE OF THE GREAT LAKES 1913 PITCHING SPLITS
Split G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K  
April 2 0 0 1 0 5.14 7.0 8 6 4 2 2 2  
May 3 0 1 0 1 5.68 6.1 5 4 4 0 2 2  
June 3 0 1 0 0 2.25 8.0 8 5 2 1 4 3  
July 5 0 0 0 0 1.29 7.0 8 2 1 0 4 3  
August 5 0 0 1 0 6.43 7.0 11 5 5 1 2 3  
September 4 0 0 0 0 13.50 3.1 5 5 5 0 2 2  
Last Year 10 0 0 1 1 2.05 22.0 23 12 5 2 6 12  
2 Years Ago 10 0 3 0 0 3.66 19.2 19 9 8 0 10 10  
Career 104 0 14 9 12 2.99 186.1 185 78 62 6 60 78  
Home 14 0 0 1 1 6.66 25.2 31 22 19 3 14 9  
Road 8 0 2 1 0 1.38 13.0 14 5 2 1 2 6  
Grass 22 0 2 2 1 4.89 38.2 45 27 21 4 16 15  
Day 11 0 1 1 1 8.00 18.0 27 21 16 2 10 6  
Night 11 0 1 1 0 2.18 20.2 18 6 5 2 6 9  
As Reliever / Substitution 22 0 2 2 1 4.89 38.2 45 27 21 4 16 15  
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G GS W L SV ERA IP HA R ER HR BB K CG SHO WHIP BABIP FIP WAR ERA+
1905 Sarnia - AFIL-2 21 16 0 2 0 4 1.17 23.0 16 3 3 0 6 9 0 0 0.96 .222 1.33 0.7 177
1906 Sarnia - AFIL-2 22 10 0 2 2 4 1.86 19.1 17 5 4 0 1 0 0 0 0.93 .239 2.19 0.1 117
1907 Sarnia - AFIL-2 23 5 0 1 0 0 1.42 6.1 5 1 1 0 1 4 0 0 0.95 .294 2.21 0.1 246
1908 Sarnia - AFIL-2 24 4 0 0 0 0 2.38 11.1 12 3 3 0 3 3 0 0 1.32 .300 3.20 0.1 146
1909 Sarnia - AFIL-2 25 10 0 0 2 2 3.45 15.2 14 6 6 0 5 6 0 0 1.21 .275 3.09 0.2 103
1910 Sarnia - AFIL-2 26 17 0 4 2 0 3.26 30.1 34 12 11 0 12 19 0 0 1.52 .351 3.00 0.5 108
1911 Sarnia - AFIL-2 27 10 0 3 0 0 3.66 19.2 19 9 8 0 10 10 0 0 1.47 .297 3.76 0.3 125
1912 Sarnia - AFIL-2 28 10 0 0 1 1 2.05 22.0 23 12 5 2 6 12 0 0 1.32 .276 4.35 0.1 219
1913 Sarnia - AFIL-2 29 22 0 2 2 1 4.89 38.2 45 27 21 4 16 15 0 0 1.58 .299 5.48 -0.2 98
Total LoGL 104 0 14 9 12 2.99 186.1 185 78 62 6 60 78 0 0 1.31 .286 3.46 125.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1905 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 16 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 23.0 0.78 +0.1 .000
1906 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 10 0 1 2 0 3 0 1.000 19.1 1.40 +0.0 .886
1907 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 6.1 0.00 +0.3 .000
1908 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 4 0 0 2 0 2 0 1.000 11.1 1.59 -0.2 .968
1909 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 10 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 15.2 0.57 -0.1 .994
1910 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 17 0 1 6 0 7 0 1.000 30.1 2.08 +0.9 1.158
1911 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 10 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 19.2 0.92 +0.4 .000
1912 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 10 0 3 2 0 7 2 .714 22.0 2.05 -0.3 .326
1913 Sarnia - AFIL-2 P 22 0 1 6 1 7 0 1.000 38.2 1.63 -0.7 .988
TOTAL P 104 0 10 19 1 31 2 .935 186.1 1.40 +0.4 .912
PLAYER HISTORY
02/20/1905 Joined the Sarnia Roughnecks.
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (44); Movement: 83 (83); Control: 57 (57).
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 44 (44); Movement: 83 (83); Control: 57 (57).
04/01/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 34 (34); Movement: 52 (52); Control: 43 (43).
03/31/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (32); Movement: 47 (47); Control: 40 (40).
05/01/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 33 (33); Movement: 47 (47); Control: 40 (40).
05/01/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (32); Movement: 44 (44); Control: 38 (38).
04/01/1910 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his secondary pitch at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (32); Movement: 43 (43); Control: 38 (38).
04/01/1911 Successfully completed training to make one of his poorer pitches more usable at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 32 (33); Movement: 70 (70); Control: 37 (37).
04/01/1912 Successfully completed training to make one of his poorer pitches more usable at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 29 (31); Movement: 64 (64); Control: 34 (35).
04/01/1913 Unsuccessfully completed training to make one of his poorer pitches more usable at the Sarnia Roughnecks development complex.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76