3B Enrique González #27
Age: 26 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
12/31/1913
OA: 30 POT: 32
3B ENRIQUE GONZÁLEZ #27 - AGE: 26 - BATS: L - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
13 11 2 1 0 0 3 1 2 .182 .250 .273 0 -0.2
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 23 20 24 25
BABIP 28 25 29 28
Avoid K's 19 17 20 23
Gap 27 21 29 27
Power 38 32 42 38
Eye 26 20 28 36
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 51 23
Errors: - 49 37
Arm: 1 75 68
Turn DP: - 37 -
Framing: 4 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: -
1st Base: 27 Center Field: -
2nd Base: - Right Field: -
3rd Base: 36
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 11
Stealing Aggressiveness: 38
Stealing Ability: 21
Baserunning Inst.: 1
Sacrifice Bunt: 47
Bunt for Hit: 5
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
08/16/1913 DERR Win, 3-2 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
08/15/1913 DERR Win, 12-5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/09/1913 @ NSHA Loss, 0-1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/07/1913 @ NSHA Win, 4-2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/06/1913 @ NSHA Win, 10-6 2 1 1 3 0 0 0 0
08/04/1913 @ DERR Loss, 1-3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/01/1913 @ DERR Loss, 1-2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
07/25/1913 NSHA Loss, 1-6 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
07/22/1913 DERR Loss, 3-7 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
07/19/1913 MNCH Win, 16-3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
PERSONALITY
Enrique is recognized as a natural leader, is driven to succeed, and has few peers intellectually. González is popular in the clubhouse.
High: Leader, Work Ethic, Baseball IQ
Birthday:12/25/1887
Born in:Fajardo, HUM
Nationality:Puerto Rican
Height:175 cm
Weight:82 kg
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:2 Years, 78 Days
Service This Yr:94 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
BASEBALL LEAGUE OF NEW ENGLAND 1913 BATTING STATS
Batting G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K AVG OBP SLG OPS WOBA ISO wRC+
Overall 13 11 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 2 .182 .250 .273 .523 .221 .091 22
Batting GS PA HP IW CI GDP SH SF TB EBH SB CS SB% RC RC/27 WAR  
Overall 0 14 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 0 0.0 0.6 1.38 -0.2  
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Versus Left   4 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 .250 .250 .500 .750
Versus Right   7 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 .143 .250 .143 .393
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
May   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
June   2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
July   2 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 .500 .667 .500 1.167
August   6 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 .167 .167 .333 .500
Last Year   14 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 5 0 0 0 .214 .312 .214 .527
2 Years Ago   14 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 0 .214 .267 .214 .481
Career   87 16 2 0 1 8 5 4 30 0 5 0 .184 .220 .241 .461
Home   6 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 .167 .286 .167 .452
Road   5 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 .200 .200 .400 .600
Grass   11 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 2 0 2 0 .182 .250 .273 .523
Day   7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Night   4 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 .500 .600 .750 1.350
As Reliever / Substitution   11 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 2 0 2 0 .182 .250 .273 .523
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1903 Concord - AFIL-2 15 27 48 8 1 0 1 3 3 0 0 0 18 0 0 .167 .167 .250 .417 20 -12 -0.4
1911 Concord - AFIL-2 23 14 14 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 0 .214 .267 .214 .481 38 34 -0.0
1912 Concord - AFIL-2 24 25 14 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 .214 .312 .214 .527 53 58 -0.2
1913 Concord - AFIL-2 25 13 11 2 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 2 0 0 .182 .250 .273 .523 50 22 -0.2
Total BLNE 79 87 16 2 0 1 8 5 4 0 0 30 0 0 .184 .220 .241 .461 33 12
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1911 Concord - BLNE 23 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 2.000 2.500 605 661 0.1
Total BLNE 2 2 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 .500 .500 2.000 2.500 605 661
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1903 Concord - AFIL-2 3B 25 10 16 20 1 38 2 .947 138.0 2.35 -1.9 .882
1903 Concord - AFIL-2 SS 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 +0.0 .996
1911 Concord - AFIL-2 1B 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 1.000 1.0 18.00 +0.0 1.023
1911 Concord - AFIL-2 3B 7 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 12.1 0.73 +0.0 1.033
1912 Concord - AFIL-2 1B 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 0.0 .000
1912 Concord - AFIL-2 3B 19 0 5 10 1 15 0 1.000 32.0 4.22 -1.5 .875
1913 Concord - AFIL-2 1B 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 3.0 6.00 +0.0 .000
1913 Concord - AFIL-2 3B 11 0 0 6 1 7 1 .857 32.1 1.67 -1.6 .697
TOTAL 1B 3 0 4 1 0 5 0 1.000 5.0 9.00 +0.0 1.023
TOTAL 3B 62 10 21 37 3 61 3 .951 214.2 2.43 -5.0 .852
TOTAL SS 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1.000 1.0 9.00 +0.0 .996
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/1903 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 7 (28); Power: 32 (54); Eye: 5 (63).
03/28/1903 Signed a 1-year minor league contract with the Concord Stagecoaches organization.
06/05/1903 Injured (flu-like symptoms),day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/1904 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 13 (34); Power: 38 (56); Eye: 13 (59).
05/01/1904 Successfully completed training to generate gap power at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1905 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 14 (34); Power: 43 (70); Eye: 18 (61).
05/01/1905 Detrimentally completed training to improve his plate discipline at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 17 (34); Power: 48 (82); Eye: 23 (56).
05/01/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his plate discipline at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 13 (30); Power: 55 (100); Eye: 30 (58).
05/01/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his two-strike approach at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 14 (28); Power: 65 (100); Eye: 29 (55).
05/01/1908 Successfully completed training to improve his two-strike approach at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
11/06/1908 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
11/26/1908 Successfully completed training to learn a new position at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 19 (28); Power: 77 (100); Eye: 29 (52).
10/06/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 16 (24); Power: 83 (100); Eye: 28 (53).
10/01/1910 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 19 (24); Power: 90 (100); Eye: 29 (53).
10/08/1911 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 24 (30); Power: 40 (46); Eye: 27 (46).
10/08/1912 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 24 (28); Power: 39 (39); Eye: 26 (41).
10/07/1913 Successfully completed training to improve his infield defense at the Concord Stagecoaches development complex.
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76