CF Nicolas Morin #31
Age: 30 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Normal
12/31/1913
OA: 31 POT: 31
CF NICOLAS MORIN #31 - AGE: 30 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: NORMAL
G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K AVG OBP SLG SB WAR
10 18 4 1 0 1 1 1 4 .222 .263 .444 0 -0.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
Overall Pot. Overall Vs Left Vs Right Pot.  
Contact 36 30 37 36
BABIP 30 24 31 30
Avoid K's 45 35 50 45
Gap 36 32 37 36
Power 4 1 6 4
Eye 30 20 32 30
FIELDING RATINGS
Catcher Infield Outfield
Range: - 11 58
Errors: - 17 67
Arm: 5 32 73
Turn DP: - 3 -
Framing: 5 - -
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher: - Shortstop: -
Catcher: - Left Field: 69
1st Base: - Center Field: 38
2nd Base: - Right Field: 61
3rd Base: -
       
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed: 76
Stealing Aggressiveness: 59
Stealing Ability: 45
Baserunning Inst.: 55
Sacrifice Bunt: 46
Bunt for Hit: 3
   
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
Date Vs. Result AB R H BI HR BB K SB
09/13/1913 @ LNDO Loss, 1-6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
09/07/1913 STCH Win, 4-3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
08/17/1913 SRNA Win, 6-0 4 1 1 1 1 0 1 0
08/11/1913 @ LNDO Loss, 0-7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
07/30/1913 @ KNGS Win, 6-4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
07/29/1913 LNDO Loss, 3-9 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
07/19/1913 SRNA Loss, 6-7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
07/13/1913 @ LNDO Win, 6-5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
06/30/1913 @ KNGS Loss, 1-4 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
06/29/1913 @ KNGS Loss, 1-8 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
PERSONALITY
Morin ranks low in terms of loyalty.
High: Financial Ambition
Low: Loyalty, Adaptability
Birthday:07/23/1883
Born in:Port-au-Prince, OUE
Nationality:Haitian
Height:175 cm
Weight:91 kg
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Minor League Contract
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 100 Days
Service This Yr:61 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
S+ Player Report
LEAGUE OF THE GREAT LAKES 1913 BATTING STATS
Batting G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K AVG OBP SLG OPS WOBA ISO wRC+
Overall 10 18 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 .222 .263 .444 .708 .306 .222 73
Batting GS PA HP IW CI GDP SH SF TB EBH SB CS SB% RC RC/27 WAR  
Overall 4 19 0 0 0 1 0 0 8 2 0 0 0.0 1.7 3.13 -0.0  
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
Versus Left   5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Versus Right   13 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 .308 .357 .615 .973
Batting   AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SF SH HP AVG OBP SLG OPS
June   5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 .200 .200 .200 .400
July   6 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 .333 .429 .500 .929
August   5 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 .200 .200 .800 1.000
September   2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Last Year   39 12 1 0 2 8 2 0 13 0 0 0 .308 .308 .487 .795
2 Years Ago   55 14 0 2 1 8 7 4 10 0 1 0 .255 .305 .382 .687
Career   962 216 24 13 4 71 76 73 104 10 29 4 .225 .279 .289 .568
Home   9 3 1 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 .333 .333 .778 1.111
Road   9 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 .111 .200 .111 .311
Grass   18 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 .222 .263 .444 .708
Day   10 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 .200 .200 .300 .500
Night   8 2 0 0 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 0 .250 .333 .625 .958
As Starter   13 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 .154 .154 .385 .538
As Reliever / Substitution   5 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 .400 .500 .600 1.100
Pinch Hitting   3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .333 .500 .333 .833
Close/Late   2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .500 .667 .500 1.167
Inning 1-3   4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Inning 4-6   6 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 .167 .167 .667 .833
Inning 7-9   7 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 .429 .429 .571 1.000
Extra Innings   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .500 .000 .500
0 Outs   8 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 .125 .222 .250 .472
1 Outs   6 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .833 1.167
2 Outs   4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .250 .250 .250 .500
Scoring Position   4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Bases Empty   13 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 .308 .357 .615 .973
Runner on 1st   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Runner on 2nd   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Runner on 3rd   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Runner on 1st & 2nd   2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Two Strikes   9 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 .222 .300 .222 .522
First Pitch   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Count 0-1   4 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 .250 .250 1.000 1.250
Count 0-2   3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
Count 1-1   2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Count 1-2   4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Count 2-1   2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 1.000 1.500
Count 2-2   1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 1.000 2.000
Full Count   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 .500 .000 .500
Behind in Count   11 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 .182 .182 .455 .636
Ahead in Count   2 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 1.000 1.500
Batting Leadoff   3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 .667 .667 1.000 1.667
Batting 2nd   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 1.000
Batting 6th   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
Batting 9th   14 2 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 .143 .143 .357 .500
Low Leverage   10 4 1 0 1 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 .400 .400 .800 1.200
Medium Leverage   7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000
High Leverage   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 .000 .500 .000 .500
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/League Age G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB HP SF K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS OPS+ wRC+ WAR
1905 Oshawa - AFIL-2 21 130 461 98 11 8 0 28 31 32 2 7 20 8 10 .213 .263 .271 .534 96 89 1.0
1906 Oshawa - AFIL-2 22 63 114 21 2 0 0 6 8 14 2 2 9 0 3 .184 .280 .202 .482 77 66 0.0
1907 Oshawa - AFIL-2 23 42 52 13 3 1 0 3 6 3 0 0 7 1 1 .250 .291 .346 .637 91 85 0.1
1908 Oshawa - AFIL-2 24 65 75 16 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 1 10 1 1 .213 .241 .240 .481 44 37 -0.3
1909 Oshawa - AFIL-2 25 70 81 17 2 0 0 10 7 8 0 0 16 0 0 .210 .281 .235 .515 54 52 -0.1
1910 Oshawa - AFIL-2 26 69 67 21 2 2 0 1 10 8 0 0 15 0 1 .313 .387 .403 .790 134 138 -0.1
1911 Oshawa - AFIL-2 27 56 55 14 0 2 1 8 7 4 0 0 10 0 0 .255 .305 .382 .687 82 75 -0.3
1912 Oshawa - AFIL-2 28 15 39 12 1 0 2 8 2 0 0 0 13 0 0 .308 .308 .487 .795 110 107 0.1
1913 Oshawa - AFIL-2 29 10 18 4 1 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 4 0 0 .222 .263 .444 .708 79 73 -0.0
Total LoGL 520 962 216 24 13 4 71 76 73 4 10 104 10 16 .225 .279 .289 .568 88 82
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/League POS G GS PO A DP TC E PCT INN RNG ZR EFF PB RSTA RTO RTO%
1905 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 129 128 263 3 1 271 5 .982 1140.1 2.10 -2.8 1.006
1905 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 2 2 2 0 0 2 0 1.000 12.1 1.46 -1.7 .493
1906 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 45 37 84 0 0 85 1 .988 328.2 2.30 +0.7 1.022
1906 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 .500 1.2 5.40 -1.0 .494
1906 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 13 1 6 0 0 6 0 1.000 29.0 1.86 -0.5 .976
1907 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 19 4 11 0 0 11 0 1.000 65.1 1.52 +0.3 .992
1907 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 13 7 20 0 0 20 0 1.000 70.2 2.55 -1.4 .914
1907 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 6.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1908 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 33 4 9 0 0 10 1 .900 69.0 1.17 -0.2 1.122
1908 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 21 16 40 0 0 41 1 .976 135.1 2.66 -2.1 .956
1908 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 11 0 6 0 0 6 0 1.000 20.1 2.66 -0.5 1.023
1909 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 23 0 6 0 0 6 0 1.000 39.2 1.36 +0.2 .980
1909 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 24 20 54 0 0 54 0 1.000 169.0 2.88 -4.3 .943
1909 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 25 0 11 0 0 11 0 1.000 39.2 2.50 +0.2 1.083
1910 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 13 0 9 0 0 9 0 1.000 33.1 2.43 +0.1 .990
1910 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 21 15 37 0 0 37 0 1.000 148.0 2.25 -6.1 .855
1910 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 30 0 11 0 0 11 0 1.000 42.2 2.32 -0.9 .989
1911 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 13 0 5 1 0 6 0 1.000 24.0 2.25 -0.2 .998
1911 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 23 12 38 0 0 38 0 1.000 120.2 2.83 -3.0 .914
1911 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 25 0 3 0 0 3 0 1.000 30.0 0.90 -0.2 .989
1912 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 2 0 5 0 0 5 0 1.000 9.0 5.00 +0.0 .994
1912 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 11 8 17 0 0 17 0 1.000 72.2 2.11 -1.3 .851
1912 Oshawa - AFIL-2 RF 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 5.0 0.00 0.0 .000
1913 Oshawa - AFIL-2 LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 2.0 0.00 -0.0 .000
1913 Oshawa - AFIL-2 CF 6 4 11 0 0 12 1 .917 33.0 3.00 -0.6 .922
TOTAL LF 278 173 392 4 1 403 7 .983 1711.1 2.08 -1.9 1.011
TOTAL CF 122 84 220 0 0 223 3 .987 763.1 2.59 -21.6 .902
TOTAL RF 109 1 37 0 0 37 0 1.000 172.2 1.93 -1.8 1.018
PLAYER HISTORY
02/20/1905 Joined the Oshawa Engines.
03/29/1905 Successfully completed training to improve his baserunning fundamentals at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1906 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 47 (48); Power: 36 (37); Eye: 44 (45).
04/01/1906 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
05/05/1906 Successfully completed training to improve his baserunning fundamentals at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1907 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 40 (40); Power: 29 (29); Eye: 46 (46).
03/31/1907 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
04/20/1907 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1908 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 40 (40); Power: 31 (31); Eye: 44 (44).
05/01/1908 Outstandingly completed training to improve his strength and conditioning at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1909 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 38 (38); Power: 28 (30); Eye: 42 (42).
05/01/1909 Successfully completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
11/09/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his baserunning fundamentals at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
11/29/1909 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1910 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 32 (33); Power: 27 (29); Eye: 33 (34).
01/01/1911 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 32 (32); Power: 28 (28); Eye: 34 (34).
04/01/1911 Outstandingly completed training to improve his running mechanics at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
11/07/1911 Detrimentally completed training to improve his baserunning fundamentals at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
11/27/1911 Successfully completed training to improve his base-stealing technique at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
12/17/1911 Unsuccessfully completed training to improve his outfield defense at the Oshawa Engines development complex.
01/01/1912 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 37 (37); Power: 5 (5); Eye: 31 (31).
01/01/1913 OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 36 (36); Power: 4 (4); Eye: 31 (31).
Monday, August 24th , 2026 - OOTP Baseball 27.4 Build 76