 |
|
EASTERN GREAT LAKES ASSOCIATION 1905
STATISTICS & LEADERS
12/31/1913
|
 |
 |
|
 |
|
|
|
|
WGLA
| EGLA
: Stats & Leaders
- Batting Register
- Pitching Register
- Fielding Register
- Positional Leaderboards
|
|
Rookies
- Drafted Players
- Transactions Log
- Injury Log
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS CANADIAN INDEPENDENT BASEBALL |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS LEAGUE OF LAKE ERIE |
|
| LEAGUE STANDINGS LEAGUE OF LAKE ONTARIO |
|
|
|
| POST-SEASON RESULTS |
| Interleague Series |
Escanaba over Grand Marais, 3-0 |
| Interleague Series |
Marquette over Saginaw, 3-2 |
| Interleague Series |
Buffalo over St Catharines, 3-2 |
| Interleague Series |
Irondequoit over Utica, 3-0 |
| Pennant Series |
Marquette over Escanaba, 4-2 |
| Pennant Series |
Irondequoit over Buffalo, 4-1 |
| Championship of the Great Lakes |
Irondequoit over Marquette, 4-2 |
|
| LEAGUE BATTING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
AB |
H |
2B |
3B |
HR |
BB |
SO |
SB |
AVG |
OBP |
SLG |
OPS |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
2.6 |
348 |
132 |
4491 |
1017 |
139 |
60 |
4 |
298 |
282 |
140 |
.226 |
.279 |
.287 |
.566 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
2.6 |
347 |
132 |
4435 |
972 |
99 |
60 |
8 |
345 |
330 |
209 |
.219 |
.283 |
.274 |
.557 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
2.6 |
340 |
132 |
4615 |
1092 |
129 |
58 |
0 |
321 |
195 |
109 |
.237 |
.292 |
.290 |
.582 |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
2.5 |
332 |
132 |
4393 |
942 |
94 |
69 |
14 |
291 |
333 |
246 |
.214 |
.267 |
.277 |
.544 |
| London Regulars |
2.5 |
330 |
132 |
4576 |
1062 |
134 |
62 |
0 |
296 |
227 |
103 |
.232 |
.283 |
.288 |
.571 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
2.5 |
328 |
132 |
4449 |
974 |
113 |
54 |
1 |
356 |
379 |
136 |
.219 |
.282 |
.269 |
.551 |
| Norwalk Maples |
2.5 |
324 |
132 |
4459 |
1029 |
113 |
60 |
6 |
294 |
250 |
35 |
.231 |
.286 |
.287 |
.573 |
| Syracuse Halites |
2.4 |
323 |
132 |
4474 |
964 |
108 |
43 |
5 |
337 |
371 |
117 |
.215 |
.275 |
.262 |
.537 |
| Utica Half Moons |
2.4 |
315 |
132 |
4431 |
938 |
116 |
53 |
4 |
326 |
379 |
248 |
.212 |
.270 |
.265 |
.534 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
2.4 |
314 |
132 |
4707 |
1128 |
137 |
50 |
4 |
236 |
205 |
78 |
.240 |
.279 |
.293 |
.572 |
| Oshawa Engines |
2.3 |
306 |
132 |
4583 |
1073 |
122 |
40 |
1 |
277 |
190 |
57 |
.234 |
.283 |
.279 |
.561 |
| Kingston Citadels |
2.2 |
296 |
132 |
4534 |
1018 |
103 |
40 |
0 |
266 |
232 |
104 |
.225 |
.273 |
.265 |
.538 |
| Meadville Zips |
2.2 |
291 |
132 |
4475 |
962 |
122 |
38 |
5 |
292 |
406 |
58 |
.215 |
.268 |
.263 |
.530 |
| Erie Commodores |
2.2 |
288 |
132 |
4393 |
995 |
124 |
49 |
3 |
279 |
412 |
132 |
.226 |
.276 |
.279 |
.555 |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
2.1 |
272 |
132 |
4299 |
906 |
87 |
44 |
3 |
307 |
379 |
70 |
.211 |
.269 |
.254 |
.523 |
| TOTALS |
2.4 |
4754 |
1980 |
67314 |
15072 |
1740 |
780 |
58 |
4521 |
4570 |
1842 |
.224 |
.278 |
.276 |
.553 |
| AVERAGE |
|
317 |
132 |
4488 |
1005 |
116 |
52 |
4 |
301 |
305 |
123 |
|
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE PITCHING STATS |
| Team |
R/G |
R |
G |
CG |
SHO |
SV |
ERA |
IP |
HA |
HRA |
BB |
K |
WHIP |
OAVG |
BABIP |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
2.1 |
274 |
132 |
108 |
27 |
4 |
1.79 |
1224.1 |
884 |
8 |
285 |
403 |
0.95 |
.203 |
.221 |
| Utica Half Moons |
2.2 |
290 |
132 |
79 |
26 |
12 |
1.89 |
1263.1 |
927 |
2 |
394 |
424 |
1.05 |
.206 |
.225 |
| Meadville Zips |
2.2 |
295 |
132 |
98 |
25 |
6 |
1.90 |
1241.1 |
1064 |
5 |
270 |
315 |
1.07 |
.232 |
.247 |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
2.2 |
296 |
132 |
85 |
24 |
12 |
1.96 |
1233.0 |
921 |
5 |
293 |
348 |
0.98 |
.210 |
.225 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
2.3 |
302 |
132 |
89 |
23 |
7 |
1.92 |
1254.1 |
1067 |
3 |
262 |
238 |
1.06 |
.231 |
.241 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
2.3 |
310 |
132 |
100 |
19 |
4 |
2.00 |
1240.1 |
988 |
5 |
286 |
310 |
1.03 |
.222 |
.236 |
| Oshawa Engines |
2.4 |
319 |
132 |
98 |
26 |
7 |
2.07 |
1246.0 |
1070 |
0 |
262 |
198 |
1.07 |
.232 |
.241 |
| Kingston Citadels |
2.4 |
319 |
132 |
89 |
19 |
7 |
2.01 |
1229.2 |
1077 |
1 |
288 |
202 |
1.11 |
.235 |
.245 |
| Norwalk Maples |
2.4 |
320 |
132 |
98 |
21 |
5 |
2.07 |
1212.1 |
1000 |
5 |
292 |
329 |
1.07 |
.226 |
.241 |
| London Regulars |
2.4 |
323 |
132 |
98 |
18 |
4 |
1.92 |
1243.2 |
1143 |
1 |
255 |
157 |
1.12 |
.244 |
.251 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
2.4 |
323 |
132 |
105 |
25 |
4 |
2.00 |
1253.0 |
1016 |
0 |
329 |
254 |
1.07 |
.224 |
.236 |
| Syracuse Halites |
2.5 |
325 |
132 |
102 |
21 |
2 |
2.18 |
1244.0 |
974 |
3 |
311 |
327 |
1.03 |
.218 |
.233 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
2.5 |
334 |
132 |
84 |
25 |
9 |
2.23 |
1229.0 |
981 |
8 |
249 |
366 |
1.00 |
.220 |
.236 |
| Erie Commodores |
2.7 |
359 |
132 |
77 |
20 |
8 |
2.50 |
1198.0 |
971 |
10 |
405 |
318 |
1.15 |
.224 |
.237 |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
2.8 |
365 |
132 |
79 |
22 |
6 |
2.50 |
1189.1 |
989 |
2 |
340 |
381 |
1.12 |
.228 |
.248 |
| TOTALS |
2.4 |
4754 |
1980 |
1389 |
341 |
97 |
2.06 |
18501.2 |
15072 |
58 |
4521 |
4570 |
1.06 |
.224 |
.238 |
| AVERAGE |
|
317 |
132 |
93 |
23 |
6 |
|
1233 |
1005 |
4 |
301 |
305 |
|
|
|
|
| LEAGUE MISCELLANEOUS STATS |
| Team |
ExpW |
ExpL |
Diff |
AS |
aAS |
BAW |
PAW |
RAW |
FAW |
Attendance |
Payroll |
Balance |
| Oswego Hydropathists |
49 |
83 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
229,057 |
P14,560 |
P1,134,773 |
| Utica Half Moons |
71 |
61 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
256,996 |
P14,560 |
P1,134,773 |
| Meadville Zips |
65 |
67 |
-2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
169,357 |
P14,560 |
P1,087,891 |
| Irondequoit Peach Kings |
76 |
56 |
-3 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
168,915 |
P14,560 |
P1,063,166 |
| St Catharines Chicken Chuckers |
73 |
59 |
-1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
118,577 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Rochester Lilac Stockings |
69 |
63 |
-2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
320,489 |
P14,560 |
P1,112,988 |
| Oshawa Engines |
63 |
69 |
-1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
89,176 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Kingston Citadels |
61 |
71 |
5 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
77,733 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Norwalk Maples |
67 |
65 |
-2 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
191,995 |
P14,560 |
P1,094,698 |
| London Regulars |
67 |
65 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
109,562 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Sarnia Roughnecks |
64 |
68 |
-4 |
4 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
83,342 |
P0 |
P0 |
| Syracuse Halites |
66 |
66 |
0 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
215,350 |
P14,560 |
P1,098,195 |
| Buffalo Hopper Boys |
68 |
64 |
9 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
169,155 |
P23,988 |
P81,756 |
| Erie Commodores |
53 |
79 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
191,687 |
P14,560 |
P1,086,171 |
| Mentor Rose Stockings |
77 |
55 |
-9 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
210,433 |
P22,296 |
P108,219 |
|
| Hero of Labor |
Ron Hamlyn |
SRNA |
.298/.378/.380, 513 AB, 31 SB, 8.1 WAR |
|
| Steely-Eyed Missile Man |
Jason Gunter |
UTIC |
16-10, 1.32 ERA, 285.2 IP, 0.93 WHIP, 5.7 WAR |
|
| Shop Steward |
Pitcher Donnie Williams |
SYRC |
1.000 PCT., 28 PO, 43 A, 2.02 RANGE |
|
| |
Catcher Tulio Loaíza |
STCH |
1.000 PCT., 213 PO, 64 A, 36.1 CS % |
|
| |
First Base Alfredo Pérez |
MDVL |
.998 PCT., 1325 PO, 98 A, 11.72 RANGE |
|
| |
Second Base J. Matas |
RCHS |
.988 PCT., 258 PO, 418 A, 6.36 RANGE |
|
| |
Third Base Gus James |
ERIE |
.989 PCT., 87 PO, 276 A, 3.23 RANGE |
|
| |
Shortstop Dana Vessey |
SRNA |
.981 PCT., 207 PO, 511 A, 5.80 RANGE |
|
| |
Left Field Moose McCormick |
MNTR |
.996 PCT., 269 PO, 3 A, 2.52 RANGE |
|
| |
Center Field Dean Holden |
STCH |
.989 PCT., 440 PO, 7 A, 3.46 RANGE |
|
| |
Right Field Bill Latour |
STCH |
.988 PCT., 311 PO, 9 A, 2.57 RANGE |
|
| World Ender |
Catcher Crispín Frausto |
MDVL |
.277/.287/.301, 0 HR, 32 RBI, 4.1 WAR |
|
| |
First Base Pete Browning |
BFFL |
.255/.358/.327, 1 HR, 45 RBI, 6.5 WAR |
|
| |
Second Base Steve Collins |
LNDO |
.284/.347/.356, 0 HR, 40 RBI, 5.6 WAR |
|
| |
Third Base Theo Jeffery |
UTIC |
.246/.320/.303, 1 HR, 49 RBI, 4.8 WAR |
|
| |
Shortstop Alberto Martín |
IRND |
.280/.348/.384, 0 HR, 42 RBI, 6.5 WAR |
|
| |
Left Field Ron Hamlyn |
SRNA |
.298/.378/.380, 0 HR, 40 RBI, 8.1 WAR |
|
| |
Center Field Daniel Cruz |
NRWL |
.277/.359/.397, 0 HR, 42 RBI, 6.1 WAR |
|
| |
Right Field Bill Latour |
STCH |
.277/.346/.349, 0 HR, 34 RBI, 7.0 WAR |
|
|
| LEAGUE ALL-STARS |
|
|
| League Batting Leaderboards |
|
|
| League Pitching Leaderboards |
|
|
 |